Tandur To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tandur to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mumbai Cst Hyderabad E... Tandur 03:00 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kop Hyb Express Tandur 03:30 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kop Hyderabad S Tandur 03:30 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Bijapur Bolarum Passen... Tandur 03:52 Bolarum 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Rayalaseema... Tandur 04:10 Hyderabad Decan 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Tandur 04:50 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kop Hyb Spl Tandur 06:02 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Secunderabad Sp Tandur 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Tandur 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N Y N Y Y N N Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Tandur 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Husainsagar Exp Tandur 09:50 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shatabdi Exp Tandur 12:10 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Sc Sup Spl Tandur 12:41 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Pune Sc Sup Spl Tandur 12:56 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 N Y N Y N Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Tandur

Tandur to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.