Jalpaiguri To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jalpaiguri to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kyq Ltt Special New Jalpaiguri 01:00 Danapur 13:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... New Jalpaiguri 01:20 Danapur 13:45 Y N N Y N N N Book
Ghy Bsb Special New Jalpaiguri 01:20 Danapur 13:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Kyq Ltt Ac Exp New Jalpaiguri 03:05 Patna Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Ntsk Rjpb Spl New Jalpaiguri 03:20 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 14:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Mahananda Exp New Jalpaiguri 11:05 Danapur 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dbrt Rajdhani E New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Patna Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Rajdhani Ex New Jalpaiguri 13:15 Patna Jn 21:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Ghy Ndls Specia New Jalpaiguri 13:30 Patna Jn 22:25 N N N Y N N N Book
New Jalpaiguri Capital... New Jalpaiguri 14:40 Danapur 04:58 Y N N N N Y Y Book
Kamakhya Danapur Capi... New Jalpaiguri 14:40 Danapur 04:58 N Y Y Y Y N N Book
North East Exp Jalpaiguri Road 16:02 Patna Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Guwahati Dwarka Expres... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... New Jalpaiguri 18:25 Patna Jn 04:40 N N N Y N Y N Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Jalpaiguri Road 21:20 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kyq Pnbe Specia New Jalpaiguri 21:25 Patna Jn 09:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... New Jalpaiguri 23:40 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Jalpaiguri

Jalpaiguri to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.