Abhaipur To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abhaipur to PatnaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Malda Town Farakka Exp... Abhaipur 01:11 Danapur 05:45 Y N Y Y N Y N Book
Malda Farakka Express Abhaipur 01:11 Danapur 05:45 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Malda Town Patna Expre... Abhaipur 01:50 Patna Jn 05:30 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Bhagalpur Intercity E... Abhaipur 07:27 Danapur 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Sealdah Varanasi Expre... Abhaipur 09:08 Danapur 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dibrugarh Brahmputra M... Abhaipur 09:35 Patna Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bgp Ltt Express Abhaipur 10:23 Danapur 14:15 N Y N N Y N Y Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Abhaipur 10:23 Danapur 14:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhagalpur Surat Expres... Abhaipur 10:51 Danapur 14:35 Y N N Y N N N Book
Banka Rajendranagar T... Abhaipur 11:21 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Vikramshila Exp Abhaipur 13:01 Patna Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malda Town New Farakka... Abhaipur 14:27 Patna Jn 18:10 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mldt Ndls Spl Abhaipur 14:27 Patna Jn 18:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhagalpur Garib Rath Abhaipur 15:00 Danapur 19:30 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Sahibganj intercity Ex... Abhaipur 17:41 Danapur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Patna to Abhaipur
View More Trains

Abhaipur to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Abhaipur To Patna Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Abhaipur to Patna , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Trains that run on this route are Malda Town Farakka Express, Banka Rajendranagar T Express, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail, Bhagalpur Surat Express, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Malda Town Patna Express, Bhagalpur Intercity Express, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Sahibganj intercity Express, Mldt Ndls Spl and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Abhaipur. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 54 mins to 3 hours 30 mins. Seven trains run daily are Sealdah Varanasi Express, Vikramshila Exp, Dibrugarh Brahmputra Mail or some weekly trains like Malda Town Farakka Express, Bhagalpur Intercity Express, Malda Farakka Express, Malda Town New Farakka New Delhi Express, Mldt Ndls Spl, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Bhagalpur Surat Express, Bgp Ltt Express, Banka Rajendranagar T Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Abhaipur( like Vikramshila Exp, Bhagalpur Surat Express, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Malda Town Farakka Express, Sealdah Varanasi Express, Malda Town Patna Express, Banka Rajendranagar T Express, Malda Farakka Express, Sahibganj intercity Express, Mldt Ndls Spl ).