Hyderabad To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to VijayawadaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Secunderabad Jn 02:10 Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Vijayawada Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Vijayawada Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Vijayawada Jn 11:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Vijayawada Jn 11:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Vijayawada Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Ghy Spl Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Sc Ghy Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Vijayawada Jn 13:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Sc Gnt Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:40 Vijayawada Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 Y N N N N N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Vijayawada Jn 16:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Vijaya... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 15:25 N N N Y N N N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Vijayawada Jn 15:20 Y N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Vijayawada Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 10:40 Vijayawada Jn 16:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Secunderabad golconda... Secunderabad Jn 13:05 Vijayawada Jn 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Vijayawada Jn 20:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Satavahana Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:15 Vijayawada Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Vijayawada Jn 22:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Vijayawada Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Vijayawada Jn 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Vijayawada Jn 00:30 Y N N Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Vijayawada Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Vijayawada Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Vskp Sf Sp Secunderabad Jn 20:40 Vijayawada Jn 01:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyb Cct Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:00 Vijayawada Jn 04:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
H Sahib Nanded Nagawal... Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Vishaka... Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Vijayawada Jn 03:35 N N Y N N N N Book
Pune bhubaneswar Expre... Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Expres Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Pune Bbs Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:40 Vijayawada Jn 04:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan Narasa... Hyderabad Decan 21:45 Vijayawada Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Machiliptnm Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:45 Vijayawada Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N Y N N N Book
Hyb Vskp Spl Hyderabad Decan 23:05 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Sc Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N Book
Nagarsol Narasapur Exp... Secunderabad Jn 23:30 Vijayawada Jn 05:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Nsl Ns Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:40 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Vijayawada to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Vijayawada Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Vijayawada? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Adb Qln Spl, H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express, Awb Qln Spl, Goutami Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Pune bhubaneswar Express, Godavari Exp, Padmavati Exp and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 59 mins to 2 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Janmabhoomi Exp, Machiliptnm Exp, Charminar Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Konark Express, Godavari Exp, Secunderabad visakha Express, Dakshin Express, Secunderabad golconda Express or trains that run weekly like Sc Ghy Spl, Sc Vskp Sf Sp, Pune bhubaneswar Express, Nsl Tpty Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, H Sahib Nanded Nagawali Express, Nsl Ns Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Tpty Spl, Sc Ns Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Secunderabad Jn( like Pune Bbs Expres, Nsl Tpty Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Falaknuma Exp, Dakshin Express, Sc Vskp Spl, Satavahana Exp, Sc Vskp Sf Sp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Sc Tpty Spl ), Bolarum( like Snsi Vskp Spl, Adilabad Krishna Express, Mmr Bbs Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Vskp Spl, Godavari Exp, Hyderabad Decan Narasapur Express, Hyb Cct Spl, Hyb Shm Spl, Charminar Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express ), Medchal( like Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl ).