Vijayawada To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to HyderabadRailwayStations:
Ends
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Hubli amaravati Expres... Vijayawada Jn 1 Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ns Sc Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:20 Secunderabad Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Goutami Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:30 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhubaneswar Visakha Ex... Vijayawada Jn 00:45 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Cct Sc Spl Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:05 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Charminar Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:20 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sc Special Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Simhapuri Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:40 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Ned Specia Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Nzb Specia Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Sambalpur Nagavali Exp... Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N Y N Book
Vishakapatnam H Sahib... Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Vskp Sc Special Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Vskp Hyb Specia Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 02:25 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Howrah E... Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N Book
Falaknuma Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:35 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tpty Awb Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Konark Express Vijayawada Jn 05:20 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Satavahana Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:10 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guntur golconda Expres... Vijayawada Jn 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kakinada Town Bhavnaga... Vijayawada Jn 08:05 Secunderabad Jn 14:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Shm Hyb Special Vijayawada Jn 08:20 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Kakinada Town Sainagar... Vijayawada Jn 10:30 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Vijayawada sainagar Sh... Vijayawada Jn 10:30 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Specia Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Pune expre... Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Bbs Pune Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah east Coast Expr... Vijayawada Jn 11:20 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Snsi Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:50 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Bbs Snsi Specia Vijayawada Jn 11:50 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Vijayawada Jn 12:10 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirupati Krishna Expre... Vijayawada Jn 13:30 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narasapur Nagarsol Exp... Vijayawada Jn 14:05 Secunderabad Jn 20:10 N Y N N Y N N Book
Ns Nsl Spl Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Secunderabad Jn 20:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Vskp Ltt Expres Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N Book
Gnt Sc Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:00 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Exp Vijayawada Jn 20:15 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N Book
Ghy Sc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Secunderabad Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Narasapur Hydrabad Exp... Vijayawada Jn 22:35 Hyderabad Decan 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mtm Sc Exp Vijayawada Jn 22:50 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bza Sc Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:15 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyderabad Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:20 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Padmavathi Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:35 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:55 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.