Hyderabad To Tuni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to TuniRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Tuni 10:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Tuni 17:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Tuni 17:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Tuni 20:09 Y N N N N N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Tuni 20:09 N N N N N Y N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Tuni 01:56 Y N N N Y N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Tuni 19:26 Y N N N N N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Tuni 20:52 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad visakha E... Secunderabad Jn 17:00 Tuni 04:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Tuni 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Tuni 05:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tuni 07:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tuni 08:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Tuni 08:15 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Tuni to Hyderabad
View More Trains

Hyderabad to Tuni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Tuni Trains

Want to travel from Hyderabad to Tuni)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Nzb Vskp Specia, Konark Express, Secunderabad visakha Express, Godavari Exp, Dakshin Express, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Sc Vskp Spl, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Snsi Vskp Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Bolarum, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from16 hrs 21 mins to 6 hours 48 mins. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Dakshin Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Konark Express, Godavari Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Vskp Garib Rath, Secunderabad visakha Express and 7 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Secunderabad Jn( like Janmabhoomi Exp, Konark Express, Secunderabad visakha Express, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Sc Vskp Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Vskp Garib Rath, Snsi Vskp Spl, Dakshin Express ), Bolarum( like Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Godavari Exp, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Hyb Shm Spl ).