Hyderabad To Tadepalligudem Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to TadepalligudemRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Dakshin Express Secunderabad Jn 04:10 Tadepalligudem 08:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Tadepalligudem 14:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Konark Express Secunderabad Jn 08:00 Tadepalligudem 15:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mmr Bbs Spl Bolarum 09:02 Tadepalligudem 17:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Snsi Vskp Spl Bolarum 09:02 Tadepalligudem 17:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Sainagar Shirdi Kakina... Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Tadepalligudem 16:58 Y N N N Y N N Book
Hyderabad Decan East C... Hyderabad Decan 10:00 Tadepalligudem 18:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Falaknuma Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:00 Tadepalligudem 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Godavari Exp Hyderabad Decan 17:15 Tadepalligudem 00:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vskp Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 20:15 Tadepalligudem 03:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goutami Exp Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Tadepalligudem 04:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:45 N N N N Y N N Book
H Sahib Nanded Vishaka... Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:14 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Nzb Vskp Specia Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ned Vskp Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:30 Tadepalligudem 05:14 N N Y N N N N Book
Hyb Shm Spl Hyderabad Decan 21:50 Tadepalligudem 06:02 Y N N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Tadepalligudem to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Tadepalligudem Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Tadepalligudem Trains

Want to travel from Hyderabad to Tadepalligudem)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains running on this route are Nzb Vskp Specia, Hyb Shm Spl, Konark Express, Godavari Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Janmabhoomi Exp, Sc Vskp Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Mmr Bbs Spl, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Bolarum. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from8 hrs 43 mins to 4 hours 13 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Falaknuma Exp, Goutami Exp, Dakshin Express, Konark Express, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express, Janmabhoomi Exp, Godavari Exp, Vskp Garib Rath or trains that run weekly like Ned Vskp Spl, H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express, Hyb Shm Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Mmr Bbs Spl, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, Sc Vskp Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Secunderabad Jn( like Goutami Exp, Vskp Garib Rath, Konark Express, Dakshin Express, Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Town Express, H Sahib Nanded Vishakapatnam Express, Ned Vskp Spl, Nzb Vskp Specia, Janmabhoomi Exp, Falaknuma Exp ), Bolarum( like Mmr Bbs Spl, Snsi Vskp Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Godavari Exp, Hyb Shm Spl, Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express ).