Agra To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to VijayawadaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Vijayawada Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Vijayawada Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Vijayawada Jn 10:35 Y N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Vijayawada Jn 00:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Vijayawada Jn 23:35 N N N N Y N N Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Vijayawada Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Vijayawada to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Vijayawada Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Vijayawada)? Know about the trains running on this route. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Vijayawada are Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Mas Garib Rath, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Swarna Jayanti, G T Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express and etc. The train departs from stations Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. The train starts from various stations in Agra like Choose trains that take approximately 30 hrs 5 mins to 20 hours 10 mins. Seven trains run daily are Kerala Express, Dakshin Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, G T Express or some weekly trains like Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Thirukkural Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Ers Millenum Ex, Chennai Rajdhni, Mas Garib Rath, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express and etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Agra Cantt( like Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Dakshin Express, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Thirukkural Exp, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Mas Garib Rath, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Kerala Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Ers Millenum Ex, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Swarna Jayanti, G T Express ).