Agra To Gudur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to GudurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
New Delhi Puducherry E... Agra Cantt 02:55 Gudur Jn 11:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gudur Jn 15:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gudur Jn 15:33 N N N N Y N N Book
Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Gudur Jn 15:03 Y N N N N Y N Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Gudur Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Gudur Jn 18:24 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Gudur Jn 23:41 N Y N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Gudur Jn 07:35 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Gudur Jn 04:28 N N N N Y N N Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Gudur Jn 03:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Gudur to Agra

Agra to Gudur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Gudur Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Gudur , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Mas Garib Rath, Ers Millenum Ex, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, G T Express, Swarna Jayanti, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Kerala Express, Thirukkural Exp, New Delhi Puducherry Express. The train departs from stations Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi. The train starts from various stations in Agra like The duration of the journey varies from 37 hrs 0 mins to 24 hours 14 mins. You can book your tickets for trains that run daily such as Kerala Express, G T Express or trains that run weekly like Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Mas Garib Rath, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Thirukkural Exp, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Swarna Jayanti and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Cantt( like Thirukkural Exp, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, Kerala Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Mas Garib Rath ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Swarna Jayanti, G T Express, Ers Millenum Ex ).