Gudur To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gudur to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kerala Express Gudur Jn 05:57 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Gudur Jn 08:01 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Gudur Jn 08:17 Agra Cantt 18:25 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Gudur Jn 09:42 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N N N N Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Gudur Jn 09:42 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Gudur Jn 11:25 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Gudur Jn 11:25 Agra Cantt 17:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Gudur Jn 11:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Gudur Jn 11:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Gudur Jn 11:40 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Gudur Jn 15:52 Agra Cantt 23:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Grand Trunk Exp Gudur Jn 21:32 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Gudur

Gudur to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gudur To Agra Trains

Want to travel from Gudur to Agra)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Kerala Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Gudur Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 34 hrs 8 mins to 23 hours 54 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Grand Trunk Exp, Kerala Express and 10 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Gudur Jn( like Nizamuddin Exp, Kerala Express, Nzm Garib Rath, Grand Trunk Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Puducherry Newdelhi Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express ).