Agra To Jalandhar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to JalandharRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Jalandhar City 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Jalandhar Cant 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Durg Jat Sf Exp Agra Cantt 05:36 Jalandhar Cant 16:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Agra Cantt 06:25 Jalandhar City 19:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Jalandhar City 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 Jalandhar City 20:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Agra Cantt 11:30 Jalandhar City 21:35 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Agra Cantt 16:08 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Agra Cantt 16:08 Jalandhar City 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Jalandhar Cant 04:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jalandhar Cant 08:00 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Jalandhar to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Jalandhar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Jalandhar Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Agra to Jalandhar. Some of the trains running on this route are Ten Jammu Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Jhelum Express, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Durg Jat Sf Exp. The train departs from stations Agra Cantt. The train starts from various stations in Agra like There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from14 hrs 37 mins to 10 hours 5 mins. Seven trains run daily are Sachkhand Exp, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Jhelum Express or some weekly trains like Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Jammutawi Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Mangalore central Navyug Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Agra Cantt( like Jhelum Express, Bilaspur chattisgarh Express, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Sachkhand Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Amritsar Expres, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Indore Amritsar Express ).