Agra To Bahadurgarh Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to BahadurgarhRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Agra Fort 14:25 Bahadurgarh 21:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Agra Cantt 17:30 Bahadurgarh 01:01 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Agra Cantt 17:30 Bahadurgarh 01:01 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Agra Cantt 17:30 Bahadurgarh 01:01 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Bahadurgarh 01:01 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Bahadurgarh 01:01 N N Y N N N N Book
Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Bahadurgarh 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Bahadurgarh 01:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Agra Cantt 18:35 Bahadurgarh 01:01 Y N N Y Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Bahadurgarh to Agra

Agra to Bahadurgarh Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Bahadurgarh Trains

Planning to travel from Agra to Bahadurgarh by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Agra to Bahadurgarh are Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Punjab Mail, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express, Jammutawi Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Agra Fort, Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from7 hrs 31 mins to 4 hours 45 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Punjab Mail, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express and 7 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Agra Fort( like Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express ), Agra Cantt( like Punjab Mail, Ten Jammu Exp, Chennai Central Andaman Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Jammutawi Exp, Mangalore central Navyug Express, Tirunelveli Jammu Express ).