Agra To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to AllahabadRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Agra Fort 03:25 Allahabad Jn 10:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Allahabad Jn 16:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Barmer Guwahati Expres... Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N Book
Bikaner guwahati Expre... Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N Book
Okha Varanasi Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham garbha Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ajmer Sealdah Express Agra Fort 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jp Ald Express Agra Cantt 21:40 Allahabad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Allahabad to Agra

Agra to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.