Kolkata To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 New Delhi 07:20 Y Y N N Y Y N
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Howrah Jn 08:15 Delhi Cantt 11:10 Y N N N N N N
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:15 New Delhi 07:20 N N Y Y N N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Howrah Jn 09:35 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03123 Koaa Dli Specia KOLKATA 12:15 Delhi 11:55 Y N N N N N N
12273 Ndls Duronto Howrah Jn 12:50 New Delhi 06:05 Y N N N Y N N
12379 Jalianwalab Exp Sealdah 13:10 Delhi 12:05 N N N N Y N N
12329 W B Smprk Krnti Sealdah 13:10 Delhi 12:05 N Y N N N N N
03125 Koaa Anvtspecia KOLKATA 13:45 ANAND VIHAR TRM 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Howrah Jn 14:05 New Delhi 09:55 N N N N N N Y
12313 Sdah Rajdhaniex Sealdah 16:50 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Howrah Jn 16:55 New Delhi 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12259 Ndls Duronto Sealdah 18:30 New Delhi 11:25 Y N Y Y N N Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Howrah Jn 18:40 New Delhi 11:25 N N N N N Y N
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Howrah Jn 18:50 New Delhi 17:00 N Y N N Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Howrah Jn 19:40 Subzi Mandi 21:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13111 Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Delhi 03:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03113 Sdah Ndls Spl Sealdah 23:55 New Delhi 22:30 N N N N Y N N

Kolkata to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.