Delhi To Karnal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Karnal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Kir Asr Express Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Karnal 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Karnal 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Unchahar Exp Delhi 04:25 Karnal 06:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Karnal 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Himalyan Queen Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Karnal 08:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Karnal 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Karnal 08:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Dli Ptk Exp Delhi 08:00 Karnal 09:51 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Karnal 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Karnal 14:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Delhi 12:45 Karnal 14:54 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Delhi 12:45 Karnal 14:54 N Y N Y Y N Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Karnal 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Dli Fka Exp Delhi 14:15 Karnal 16:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Karnal 16:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Karnal 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Karnal 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Karnal 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Karnal 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Karnal 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Karnal 23:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tata Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Karnal 00:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rou Muri Jat Ex Delhi 22:00 Karnal 00:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Himachal Exp Delhi 22:55 Karnal 01:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Karnal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Karnal Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to karnal. Some of the trains that run on this route are Shane Punjab, Amritsar Expres, Sachkhand Exp, Hte Jat Exp, Uhl Janshatabdi, Malwa Express, Jammu Mail, Kir Asr Express, Paschim Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in delhi like Delhi, H Nizamuddin, Delhi Shahdara, Delhi S Rohilla. Choose trains between delhi to karnal with time approximately from 25 hrs 59 mins to 1 hours 48 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Dli Fka Exp, Paschim Express, Amritsar Expres, Sachkhand Exp, Malwa Express, Tata Jat Exp, Jhelum Express, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Jammu Mail, Hte Jat Exp or train that run sporadically like Saryu Yamuna Ex, Dli Ptk Exp, Shaheed Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Delhi Shahdara( like Kir Asr Express ), H Nizamuddin( like Jhelum Express, Paschim Express, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Sachkhand Exp ), Delhi( like Shaheed Express, Unchahar Exp, Rou Muri Jat Ex, Tata Jat Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Hte Jat Exp, Jammu Mail, Himachal Exp, Dli Fka Exp, Dli Cdg Exp ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Himalyan Queen ), New Delhi( like Shane Punjab, Uhl Janshatabdi, Ndlsasr Express ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ).