Delhi To Karnal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to KarnalRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Delhi Shahdara 02:26 Karnal 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres H Nizamuddin 03:47 Karnal 07:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14217 Allahabad unchahar Exp... Delhi 04:25 Karnal 06:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express H Nizamuddin 04:37 Karnal 07:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14095 Delhi S Rohilla Himaly... Delhi S Rohilla 05:45 Karnal 08:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04031 Dli Cdg Exp Delhi 06:10 Karnal 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12497 Shane Punjab New Delhi 06:40 Karnal 08:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14037 Delhi Pathankot Expres... Delhi 08:00 Karnal 09:51 N Y N N Y N Y
12925 Paschim Express H Nizamuddin 10:05 Karnal 13:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp H Nizamuddin 11:47 Karnal 14:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna... Delhi 12:45 Karnal 14:54 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Delhi 12:45 Karnal 14:54 N Y N Y Y N Y
12459 Ndlsasr Express New Delhi 13:30 Karnal 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14731 Delhi Fazilka Express Delhi 14:15 Karnal 16:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12057 Uhl Janshatabdi New Delhi 14:35 Karnal 16:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24033 Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Karnal 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14033 Delhi Jammu Mail Delhi 20:10 Karnal 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express H Nizamuddin 20:18 Karnal 23:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Delhi Cantt 21:15 Karnal 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Delhi 21:25 Karnal 00:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18601 Hte Jat Exp Delhi 22:00 Karnal 23:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18101 Tatanagar jammu Tawi E... Delhi 22:00 Karnal 00:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18109 Rourkela Muri Jammu Ta... Delhi 22:00 Karnal 00:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14553 Delhi Himachal Express Delhi 22:55 Karnal 01:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Karnal to Delhi

Delhi to Karnal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Karnal Trains

Want to travel from Delhi to Karnal)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Dli Cdg Exp, Sachkhand Exp, Paschim Express, Delhi Jammu Mail, Katihar amritsar express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Delhi, Delhi S Rohilla, H Nizamuddin, New Delhi. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from25 hrs 59 mins to 1 hours 48 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen, Ndlsasr Express, Shane Punjab, Malwa Express, Allahabad unchahar Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Katihar amritsar express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Sachkhand Exp, Delhi Himachal Express or train that run weekly like Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Delhi Pathankot Express, Jaynagar Saryu Yamuna Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Delhi Shahdara( like Katihar amritsar express ), H Nizamuddin( like Malwa Express, Paschim Express, Jhelum Express, Amritsar Expres, Sachkhand Exp ), Delhi( like Delhi Fazilka Express, Dli Cdg Exp, Rourkela Muri Jammu Tawi Express, Hte Jat Exp, Allahabad unchahar Express, Tatanagar jammu Tawi Express, Hwh Dli Klk Mai, Delhi Pathankot Express, Jaynagar Shaheed Express, Delhi Himachal Express ), Delhi S Rohilla( like Delhi S Rohilla Himalyan Queen ), New Delhi( like Shane Punjab, Uhl Janshatabdi, Ndlsasr Express ), Delhi Cantt( like Aii Jat Express ).