Faridabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Faridabad to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Amritsar Expres Faridabad 03:23 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Faridabad 03:33 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Faridabad 03:33 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kota Nzm Sup Sp Faridabad 03:47 H Nizamuddin 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Faridabad 04:13 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mandasor Kota Meerut C... Faridabad 04:35 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Faridabad 04:35 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Faridabad 05:11 H Nizamuddin 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grand Trunk Exp Faridabad 05:21 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Agra Cantt Intercity E... Faridabad Nw Tn 09:02 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Paschim Express Faridabad 09:31 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Faridabad 10:21 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Ujjain express Faridabad 10:21 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Faridabad 10:21 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Faridabad 11:08 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sachkhand Exp Faridabad 11:18 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mumbai Central Firozpu... Faridabad 11:43 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Faridabad 12:43 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Faridabad 12:51 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Faridabad 13:31 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samta Express Faridabad 16:15 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Goldentemple Ml Faridabad 17:56 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Faridabad 18:36 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Faridabad 19:13 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Faridabad 19:13 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Faridabad 19:40 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N Y N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N N Y Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Faridabad 20:01 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N N Book
Punjab Mail Faridabad 20:26 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Taj Express Faridabad 21:31 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Faridabad 21:41 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jammutawi Exp Faridabad 21:41 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Faridabad

Faridabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Faridabad To Delhi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Faridabad to Delhi. Some of the trains running on this route are Samta Express, Agra Cantt Intercity Express, Punjab Mail, Jammutawi Exp, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Taj Express, Kerala Express, Mahakaushal Exp, Jhelum Express, Ujjain express. Know the train routes from different stations like Faridabad, Faridabad Nw Tn. The duration of the journey varies from 4 hrs 42 mins to 0 hours 27 mins. Out of these 23 trains run daily and are Nizamuddin Exp, Puri Utkal Express, Link Daksin Exp, Kota Nzm Sup Sp, Mahakaushal Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Amritsar Expres and 12 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Faridabad( like Paschim Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Kerala Express, Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express, Amritsar Expres, Jammutawi Exp, Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger, Grand Trunk Exp, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Mahakaushal Exp ), Faridabad Nw Tn( like Agra Cantt Intercity Express ).