Chittaranjan To Durgapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chittaranjan to Durgapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch Chittaranjan 00:33 Durgapur 02:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express Chittaranjan 01:02 Durgapur 02:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Chittaranjan 02:57 Durgapur 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Chittaranjan 03:25 Durgapur 04:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Chittaranjan 03:44 Durgapur 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Chittaranjan 06:36 Durgapur 09:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Chittaranjan 07:29 Durgapur 08:51 N N N N Y N N
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger Chittaranjan 08:30 Durgapur 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass Chittaranjan 08:30 Durgapur 10:02 N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express Chittaranjan 09:42 Durgapur 11:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Chittaranjan 10:09 Durgapur 11:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Chittaranjan 10:10 Durgapur 11:17 N N N N N N Y
12304 Poorva Express Chittaranjan 12:55 Durgapur 14:11 Y N N Y Y N Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express Chittaranjan 14:06 Durgapur 15:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger Chittaranjan 19:01 Durgapur 21:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Chittaranjan 20:50 Durgapur 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express Chittaranjan 21:26 Durgapur 23:25 N N Y N N N N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express Chittaranjan 21:26 Durgapur 23:25 Y N N N Y N N
15236 Darbhanga howrah express Chittaranjan 22:38 Durgapur 00:03 N N N N Y N N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express Chittaranjan 22:57 Durgapur 00:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express Chittaranjan 23:41 Durgapur 00:58 N N Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express Chittaranjan 23:41 Durgapur 00:58 N N N Y N N N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express Chittaranjan 23:41 Durgapur 00:58 Y Y N N Y N Y
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express Chittaranjan 23:56 Durgapur 02:47 N N N N Y N N

Chittaranjan to Durgapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Chittaranjan To Durgapur Trains

If you are travelling from chittaranjan to durgapur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Dbg Hwh Express, Mithilanchal Ex, Bui Sdah Exp, Mithila Express, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Asr Hwh Mail, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Tirhut Express, Gkp Koaa Specia. The train starts from various stations in chittaranjan like Chittaranjan. Choose trains between chittaranjan to durgapur with time approximately from 2 hrs 55 mins to 1 hours 7 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mka Hwh Pass, Asr Hwh Express, U A Toofan Exp, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Bagh Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Mithila Express, Asr Hwh Mail, Ganga Sagar Exp, Vibhuti Express or some weekly trains like Tirhut Express, Poorva Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Dghr Koaa Pgs, Purvanchal Exp, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Jsme Koaa Pass, Dbg Hwh Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Chittaranjan( like Vibhuti Express, Janshatabdi Exp, Mithilanchal Ex, Bui Sdah Exp, Tirhut Express, Mithila Express, Ganga Sagar Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Bagh Express, Dbg Hwh Express ).