Rajamundry To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Rajamundry to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Puri Yesvantpur Garib... Rajamundry 02:00 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Shm Ypr Exam Sp Rajamundry 02:20 Yesvantpur Jn 16:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hte Ypr Special Rajamundry 05:22 Yesvantpur Jn 22:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Hte Ypr Spl Rajamundry 12:57 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Hte Ypr Express Rajamundry 12:57 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 Y N Y N N N N Book
Tata Ypr Exp Rajamundry 12:57 Yesvantpur Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ypr Express Rajamundry 13:57 Yesvantpur Jn 07:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Anga Express Rajamundry 15:53 Yesvantpur Jn 09:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Bhubaneswar Prasanthi... Rajamundry 16:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Rajamundry 17:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Muzaffarpur yesvantpur... Rajamundry 17:50 Yesvantpur Jn 11:20 N Y N N N N N Book
Kakinada Town Sheshadr... Rajamundry 18:41 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ghy Sbc Express Rajamundry 18:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 Y Y Y N N N N Book
Dibrugarh Bangalore ci... Rajamundry 18:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:50 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Rajamundry

Rajamundry to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.