Kanpur To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kanpur to JaipurRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Varanasi marudhar Expr... Kanpur Central 02:00 Jaipur 12:05 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Varanasi marudhar Exp... Kanpur Central 02:00 Jaipur 12:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Kanpur Central 02:00 Jaipur 12:05 N Y N Y N N Y Book
Ziyarat Express Kanpur Central 03:43 Jaipur 13:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Kanpur Central 04:25 Jaipur 18:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Ljn Adi Spl Kanpur Central 04:25 Jaipur 18:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Annanya Expres Kanpur Central 06:50 Jaipur 17:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Cpr Aii Spl Kanpur Central 08:05 Jaipur 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Kanpur Central 12:15 Jaipur 00:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Ljn Jp Spl Kanpur Central 13:55 Jaipur 01:45 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Guwahati Barmer Bikane... Kanpur Central 14:15 Jaipur 23:10 N N N N Y N Y Book
Pratap Express Kanpur Central 14:15 Jaipur 23:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Hwh Ju Express Kanpur Central 15:00 Jaipur 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sealdah Ajmer Express Kanpur Central 15:10 Jaipur 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Kanpur Central 15:35 Jaipur 02:50 N N N N Y N N Book
You can also check trains from Jaipur to Kanpur

Kanpur to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.