Jaipur To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to KanpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Jaipur 02:10 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Jaipur 02:10 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Jaipur 02:40 Kanpur Central 13:30 N N N N Y N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Jaipur 03:20 Kanpur Central 15:35 N N N N N N Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Expres... Jaipur 09:10 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Expre... Jaipur 09:10 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express Jaipur 09:15 Kanpur Central 19:55 Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Jaipur 11:45 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N Y N N N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express Jaipur 15:00 Kanpur Central 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Kanpur Central 01:20 N N Y N N N N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Kanpur Central 01:20 N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N N Y N Y N
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Jaipur 21:40 Kanpur Central 07:30 N N N N N Y N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Kanpur Central 08:50 N Y N N Y N Y
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Jaipur 23:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 Y N N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Jaipur 23:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Jaipur 23:35 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N Y N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Jaipur 23:45 Kanpur Central 12:45 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from Kanpur to Jaipur

Jaipur to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the Pink City, Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the City of Victory, Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Jaipur To Kanpur Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Jaipur to Kanpur. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Ju Hwh Supfast, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Jp Ljn Exp, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Barmer Guwahati Express and etc. Know the train routes from different stations like Jaipur. Choose trains that take approximately 13 hrs 0 mins to 8 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ajmer Sealdah Express, Bikaner Howrah Superfast, Ju Hwh Supfast or train that run weekly like Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Barmer Guwahati Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Bikaner guwahati Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Ananya Express, Jodhpur marudhar Express, Jaipur Kavi Guru Express, Ziyarat Express, Jodhpur to Varanasi Marudhar Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Jaipur( like Jodhpur Varanasi marudhar Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Ju Hwh Supfast, Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Jp Ljn Exp, Bikaner guwahati Express, Adi Lucknow Spl, Ajmer Sealdah Express, Barmer Guwahati Express, Ananya Express ).