Jaipur To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Jaipur to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Jaipur 02:10 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Jaipur 02:10 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Jaipur 02:40 Kanpur Central 13:30 N N N N Y N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Jaipur 03:20 Kanpur Central 15:35 N N N N N N Y
15631 Barmer Guwahati Expres... Jaipur 09:10 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Expre... Jaipur 09:10 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express Jaipur 09:15 Kanpur Central 19:55 Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Jaipur 11:45 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N Y N N N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express Jaipur 15:00 Kanpur Central 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Jodhpur Varanasi marud... Jaipur 15:45 Kanpur Central 01:20 N N Y N N N N
14864 Jodhpur marudhar Expre... Jaipur 15:45 Kanpur Central 01:20 N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Jodhpur to Varanasi Ma... Jaipur 15:45 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N N Y N Y N
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Jaipur 21:40 Kanpur Central 07:30 N N N N N Y N
09707 Jp Ljn Exp Jaipur 21:45 Kanpur Central 08:50 N Y N N Y N Y
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Jaipur 23:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 Y N N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Jaipur 23:30 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Jaipur 23:35 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N Y N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Jaipur 23:45 Kanpur Central 12:45 Y N N N N N N

You can also check trains from Kanpur to Jaipur

Jaipur to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Jaipur To Kanpur Trains

Want to travel from jaipur to kanpur on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Kavi Guru Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Adi Lucknow Spl, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Bkn Ghy Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Aii Kyq Spl, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Bme Ghy Express, Marudhar Expres. You can board your train from different locations in jaipur like Jaipur. Different trains running from jaipur to kanpur takes time approximately from 13 hrs 0 mins to 8 hours 10 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Aii Sdah Expres, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Ju Hwh Supfast or some weekly trains like Adi Lucknow Spl, Bme Ghy Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Marudhar Expres, Ziyarat Express, Bkn Ghy Express, Jp Ljn Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Ananya Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Jaipur( like Aii Kyq Spl, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Aii Bju Spl, Kavi Guru Exp, Ju Hwh Supfast, Aii Sdah Expres, Jp Ljn Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Bme Ghy Express, Marudhar Expres ).