Igatpuri To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Igatpuri to MumbaiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Mfp Ltt Express Igatpuri 00:25 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N Y Y N Y N Y Book
Dbg Ltt Express Igatpuri 00:25 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y N N Y N Y N Book
Asr Ltt Express Igatpuri 00:45 Lokmanyatilak T 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dhi Csn Pass Igatpuri 00:45 Dadar 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 01:05 Lokmanyatilak T 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kushinagar Exp Igatpuri 01:20 Lokmanyatilak T 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mau Ltt Spl Igatpuri 01:30 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Shalimar Lokmanyatilak... Igatpuri 01:50 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sainagar Dr Exp Igatpuri 01:55 Dadar 04:30 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Igatpuri 02:15 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Igatpuri 02:20 Mumbai Cst 05:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Nandigram Exp Igatpuri 02:40 Mumbai Cst 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jnaneswarisupdl Igatpuri 03:00 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 N Y Y N Y Y N Book
Mfp Ltt Specia Igatpuri 03:25 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Amravati Cstm E Igatpuri 03:30 Mumbai Cst 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vidarbha Expres Igatpuri 03:45 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad devagiri... Igatpuri 04:15 Mumbai Cst 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Igatpuri 04:30 Mumbai Cst 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Samarsata Exp Igatpuri 04:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 Y N N N N N Y Book
Puri Ltt Sup Ex Igatpuri 04:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N Y N N N Book
Hbj Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 04:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Ngp Cstm Spl Igatpuri 04:55 Mumbai Cst 08:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagpur Ltt Spl Igatpuri 05:00 Lokmanyatilak T 08:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Bsl Pune Exp Igatpuri 06:20 Karjat 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Igatpuri 06:45 Kalyan Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Panchavti Exp Igatpuri 08:00 Mumbai Cst 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Igatpuri 08:25 Mumbai Cst 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rajendranagar Lokmany... Igatpuri 08:35 Lokmanyatilak T 11:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Balharshah Igatpuri 08:55 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sewagram Exp Igatpuri 08:55 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jbp Cstm Spl Igatpuri 09:10 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Cstm Garibrath Igatpuri 09:10 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Mumbai Garibrat Igatpuri 09:10 Mumbai Cst 12:15 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ranchi Lokmanyatilak T... Igatpuri 09:10 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Gwl Ltt Special Igatpuri 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Exp Igatpuri 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Gwl Ltt Spl Igatpuri 09:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 09:45 Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Manmad Ltt Exp Igatpuri 10:25 Lokmanyatilak T 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shm Ltt Sf Spl Igatpuri 11:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N Y N N N Book
Mahanagari Exp Igatpuri 11:05 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ald Ltt Spl Igatpuri 12:00 Lokmanyatilak T 14:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Igatpuri 14:45 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gkp Ltt Spl Igatpuri 14:45 Lokmanyatilak T 17:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Gorakhpur lokmanyatila... Igatpuri 15:35 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Guwahati Lokmanyatilak... Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N Y N N N Book
Bgp Ltt Express Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 Y N Y N N Y N Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Guwahati Mumbai Lokman... Igatpuri 17:05 Lokmanyatilak T 20:00 N Y N N Y N N Book
Gitanjali Exp Igatpuri 18:15 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Saket Express Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Rae Bareli Saket Link... Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 Y N N N Y N N Book
Tulsi Express Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N Y N N N Book
Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Igatpuri 18:35 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Pnbe Vsg Expres Igatpuri 18:45 Kalyan Jn 20:55 N N N N N N Y Book
H Sahib Nanded Tapovan... Igatpuri 19:15 Mumbai Cst 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Igatpuri 19:55 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Kyq Ltt Special Igatpuri 20:05 Lokmanyatilak T 22:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Kamayani Expres Igatpuri 20:10 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Cstm Expres Igatpuri 20:25 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Bsb Cstm Spl Igatpuri 20:25 Mumbai Cst 23:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ltt Spl Igatpuri 20:40 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Ltt Special Igatpuri 20:55 Lokmanyatilak T 23:50 N N Y N N N N Book
Gkp Cstm Spl Igatpuri 21:20 Mumbai Cst 00:10 Y N N N N N N Book
Lko Cstm Spl Igatpuri 22:10 Mumbai Cst 01:00 N Y N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri

Igatpuri to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Igatpuri To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for train from Igatpuri to Mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Hwh Ltt Special, Sewagram Exp, Manmad Ltt Exp, Tulsi Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Hwh Cstm Expres, Secunderabad devagiri Express, Gwl Ltt Spl, Panchavti Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Igatpuri. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 35 mins to 1 hours 45 mins. Out of these 25 trains run daily and are Kamayani Expres, Balharshah, Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express, Sewagram Exp, Mahanagari Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, H Sahib Nanded Tapovan Express, Amravati Cstm E, Shalimar Lokmanyatilak T Express, Panchavti Exp and 40 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Igatpuri( like Mfp Ltt Specia, Hbj Ltt Sup Exp, Punjab Mail, Mfp Ltt Express, Mumbai Garibrat, Gitanjali Exp, Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express, Pnbe Vsg Expres, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Sewagram Exp ).