Haridwar To Dehradun Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Haridwar to DehradunRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Kathgodam Dehradun Exp... Haridwar Jn 02:38 Dehradun 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Haridwar Jn 03:25 Dehradun 05:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Nanda Devi Exp Haridwar Jn 04:00 Dehradun 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Ddn Ac Sp Haridwar Jn 04:05 Dehradun 05:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Varanasi dehradun Expr... Haridwar Jn 04:20 Dehradun 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah doon Express Haridwar Jn 05:05 Dehradun 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Mussoo... Haridwar Jn 06:25 Dehradun 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar dehradun Expr... Haridwar Jn 08:10 Dehradun 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Allahabad sangam Expre... Haridwar Jn 11:10 Dehradun 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Shtbdi Haridwar Jn 11:30 Dehradun 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur Dehradun... Haridwar Jn 12:00 Dehradun 14:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Gorakhpur dehradun Exp... Haridwar Jn 12:20 Dehradun 14:00 N N N Y N Y N Book
Bandra Terminus Dehrad... Haridwar Jn 15:15 Dehradun 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Upasana Express Haridwar Jn 16:00 Dehradun 18:10 N N Y N N Y N Book
Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Haridwar Jn 16:55 Dehradun 19:05 N N N N N Y N Book
Ujjain express Haridwar Jn 16:55 Dehradun 19:05 N N N Y Y N N Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Haridwar Jn 16:55 Dehradun 19:05 Y N N N N N Y Book
Ddn Janshtbdi Haridwar Jn 19:40 Dehradun 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Exp Haridwar Jn 20:02 Dehradun 22:10 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Dehradun to Haridwar

Haridwar to Dehradun Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Dehradun City

Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Haridwar To Dehradun Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Haridwar to Dehradun. Some of the trains that run on this route are Indore dehradun Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Nanda Devi Exp, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Allahabad sangam Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Dehradun Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Haridwar Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 2 hrs 20 mins to 1 hours 10 mins. Seven trains run daily are Nanda Devi Exp, Howrah doon Express, Allahabad sangam Express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Varanasi dehradun Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express or some weekly trains like Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Dehradun Exp, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Okha Uttaranchal Express, Indore dehradun Express, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Ujjain express, Upasana Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Haridwar Jn( like Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express, Dehradun Exp, Allahabad sangam Express, Amritsar dehradun Express, Howrah doon Express, Varanasi dehradun Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Ujjain express ).