Roorkee (RK), Roorkee Railway Station

Name: Roorkee Code: RK City: Roorkee
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Roorkee (RK), Roorkee :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail 00:25 00:26 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14524 Ambala Cant Muzaffarpur Express 01:08 01:10 2 min N N Y N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 01:26 01:28 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl 01:33 01:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
12206 Nanda Devi Exp 01:38 01:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 01:45 01:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express 01:54 01:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 02:36 02:37 1 min N N N N N Y N
13308 Firozpur Gangasutlej Express 02:55 02:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12205 Nanda Devi Exp 03:10 03:12 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp 03:10 03:12 2 min N N N N N N Y
12587 Amar Nath Exp 03:24 03:26 2 min N Y N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 03:25 03:26 1 min N N N N Y N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 03:25 03:26 1 min N N N N N Y N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 03:25 03:26 1 min N N Y N N N N
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express 05:13 05:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnath Express 05:26 05:27 1 min N Y N N Y N N
14632 Amritsar dehradun Express 05:48 05:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12231 Lko Cdg Express 06:31 06:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 06:45 06:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13152 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Express 06:50 06:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 07:03 07:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 07:29 07:31 2 min N N N N N N Y
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 07:29 07:31 2 min N N N Y N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 07:29 07:31 2 min N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 07:29 07:31 2 min N N N N N Y N
24888 Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer 07:45 07:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 08:28 08:30 2 min N Y Y N N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 08:28 08:30 2 min N N N N N N Y
14318 Dehradun Indore express 08:28 08:30 2 min N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 08:28 08:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special 08:37 08:40 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 09:28 09:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 10:40 10:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19105 Haridwar Mail 11:05 11:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15011 Lucknow chandigarh Express 11:23 11:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 11:53 11:55 2 min N Y N N Y N N
14712 Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express 12:40 12:42 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsh 12:58 13:00 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 12:58 13:00 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 13:15 13:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express 14:43 14:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 14:44 14:48 4 min N N N N N Y N
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 14:46 14:48 2 min N N Y N N N N
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi 15:15 15:17 2 min Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsh 15:15 15:17 2 min N Y N N Y N Y
14317 Indore dehradun Express 16:04 16:06 2 min Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjain express 16:04 16:06 2 min N N N Y Y N N
19106 Hw Adi Mail 16:21 16:23 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54251 Lucknow saharanpur Passenger 17:22 17:24 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express 17:23 17:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 18:20 18:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Express 18:35 18:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 18:46 18:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 18:48 18:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18104 Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express 19:00 19:02 2 min N N Y N Y N N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 19:37 19:38 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 19:38 19:40 2 min N Y N N Y N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 19:38 19:40 2 min N N Y N N N N
24887 Haridwar barmer Link Express 20:06 20:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 20:24 20:25 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow express 20:29 20:31 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special 20:55 20:58 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala Bagh Express 22:54 22:55 1 min N Y N Y N N N
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 23:06 23:08 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express 23:50 23:52 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Express 23:50 23:51 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Roorkee Railway Station

There are number of trains from Roorkee like Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Lko Cdg Express, Cdg Lko Express, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Howrah amritsar Mail, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ndls Janshatabd, Rishikesh Hemkunt Express, Nanda Devi Exp, Amritsar jalianwala Bagh Express. Out of these 33 trains run daily and are Dehradun Shtbdi, Ndls Janshatabd, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Lucknow chandigarh Express, Ddn Janshtbdi, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Puri Utkal Express, Dhanbad gangasutlej Express, Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express etc and 34 run on weekly basis like Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Aii Hw Special, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Hw Uhl Link Jsh, Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express, Indore dehradun Express, Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express, Hw Aii Special, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Guwahati Amarnath Express etc.