Dehradun To Haridwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Dehradun to HaridwarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ndls Janshatabd Dehradun 05:10 Haridwar Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Indore expres... Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N N N N Y Y N Book
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N Y Y N N N N Book
Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Dehradun 05:50 Haridwar Jn 07:15 N N N N N N Y Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Dehradun 06:45 Haridwar Jn 08:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Dehradun Express Dehradun 10:35 Haridwar Jn 12:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Link Express Dehradun 13:20 Haridwar Jn 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Muzaffarpur E... Dehradun 15:30 Haridwar Jn 16:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur dehradun Ex... Dehradun 15:30 Haridwar Jn 16:50 N Y N Y N N N Book
Dehradun Shtbdi Dehradun 17:00 Haridwar Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Varanasi expr... Dehradun 18:20 Haridwar Jn 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Amritsar Expr... Dehradun 19:45 Haridwar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Doon Express Dehradun 20:25 Haridwar Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Mussoorie exp... Dehradun 21:25 Haridwar Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Upasana Express Dehradun 22:15 Haridwar Jn 23:30 N N Y N N Y N Book
Dehradun Kathgodam Exp... Dehradun 22:55 Haridwar Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Dehradun 23:25 Haridwar Jn 00:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Nanda Devi Exp Dehradun 23:30 Haridwar Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Haridwar to Dehradun

Dehradun to Haridwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Dehradun City

Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Dehradun To Haridwar Trains

Want to travel from Dehradun to Haridwar)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dehradun Link Express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Dehradun Shtbdi, Nanda Devi Exp, Dehradun Express, Doon Express, Dehradun Mussoorie express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Dehradun. Time taken by different trains is approximately 1 hrs 45 mins to 1 hours 8 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Nanda Devi Exp, Dehradun Express, Ndls Janshatabd, Dehradun Shtbdi, Dehradun Link Express, Dehradun Amritsar Express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Doon Express, Dehradun Varanasi express, Dehradun Mussoorie express and 9 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Dehradun( like Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Dehradun Indore express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Upasana Express ).