Haridwar Jn (HW), Haridwar Railway Station

Name: Haridwar Jn Code: HW City: Haridwar
More Haridwar stations : Motichur
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Haridwar Jn (HW), Haridwar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl 00:35 00:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
12206 Nanda Devi Exp 00:50 00:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special 01:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express 02:28 02:38 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 03:17 03:25 8 min N N N N N Y N
14265 Varanasi dehradun Express 03:45 04:20 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12205 Nanda Devi Exp 03:55 04:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp 04:00 04:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
03130 Hw Koaa Sf Spl Starts 04:05 - N N N N Y N N
13009 Howrah doon Express 04:35 05:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14041 Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express 05:50 06:25 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14610 Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express 06:20 06:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 07:15 07:45 30 min Y N N N N N N
14318 Dehradun Indore express 07:15 07:45 30 min N N N N Y Y N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal Express 07:15 07:45 30 min N N N N N N Y
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 07:15 07:45 30 min N Y Y N N N N
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min Y N N N N N N
08044 Hw Shm Spl Starts 08:45 - N Y N N N N N
24888 Barmer Haridwar haridwar barmer 09:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09640 Aii Hw Special 10:25 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
03128 Hw Koaa S F Spl Starts 10:40 - Y N N N N N N
14163 Allahabad sangam Express 11:02 11:10 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi 11:25 11:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 11:45 12:20 35 min N N N Y N Y N
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express 11:45 12:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
19105 Haridwar Mail 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 13:10 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
14712 Shri Ganganagar Rishikesh Express 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsh 13:55 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
14115 Allahabad haridwar Express 14:15 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
15034 Ramnagar Haridwar Express 14:15 Ends - N N N Y N Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsh Starts 14:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
14114 Dehradun Link Express 14:43 14:53 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 14:50 15:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Starts 15:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express 15:35 16:00 25 min N N Y N N Y N
14711 Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express 15:50 16:10 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 16:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Express 16:05 16:55 50 min N N N N N Y N
12369 Kumbha Express 16:05 Ends - Y Y N Y Y N Y
14116 Haridwar allahabad Express Starts 16:25 - Y N Y N Y N N
14317 Indore dehradun Express 16:48 16:55 7 min Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjain express 16:48 16:55 7 min N N N Y Y N N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express 16:50 17:15 25 min N N N N N Y N
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 16:50 17:15 25 min N Y N Y N N N
14609 Rishikesh Hemkunt Express 17:20 17:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi 18:08 18:13 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15033 Haridwar ramnagar Express Starts 18:30 - N N N Y N Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Starts 18:50 - N Y N N Y N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Starts 18:50 - N N Y N N N N
24887 Haridwar barmer Link Express Starts 19:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi 19:35 19:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01151 Af Hw Spl 19:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 19:57 20:02 5 min N N N N N N Y
09639 Hw Aii Special Starts 20:00 - N Y N N Y N Y
14266 Dehradun Varanasi express 20:05 20:33 28 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Puri Utkal Express 20:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 21:25 21:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01152 Hw Af Spl Starts 21:55 - N N N Y N N N
13010 Doon Express 22:05 22:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14042 Dehradun Mussoorie express 22:50 23:15 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special 23:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12328 Upasana Express 23:30 23:55 25 min N N Y N N Y N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Starts 23:55 - Y Y N Y Y N Y

More About - Haridwar Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Haridwar Jn station are Dehradun Exp, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Dehradun Varanasi express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Haridwar ramnagar Express, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi. There are different trains like Hw Af Spl, Haridwar allahabad Express, Hw Hwh S F Exp, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Hw Uhl Link Jsh, Hw Koaa S F Spl, Haridwar ramnagar Express, Hw Koaa Sf Spl, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Hw Shm Spl etc .that starts from Haridwar Jn while there are trains like Okha Uttaranchal Express, Dehradun Uttaranchal Express, Aii Hw Special, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Dehradun Indore express, Doon Express, Gorakhpur dehradun Express, Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express arrives at 16:05, 07:15, 10:25, 15:50, 05:50, 07:15, 22:05, 11:45, 06:20, 02:28 time respectively. There are different trains like Bl Haridwar Exp, Shm Hw Special, Uhl Hw Link Jsh, Ramnagar Haridwar Express, Af Hw Spl, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi, Allahabad haridwar Express, Puri Utkal Express, Aii Hw Special etc . that ends at Haridwar Jnwhile there are trains like Okha Uttaranchal Express, Ndls Ddn Ac Sp, Dehradun Link Express, Dehradun Exp, Rishikesh Shri Ganganagar Express, Doon Express, Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express, Jammu Tawi Hemkunt Express, Haridwar ramnagar Express, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl departs at 16:55, 04:05, 14:53, 20:02, 16:10, 22:30, 17:15, 06:40, 18:30, 00:40 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Dehradun Link Express, Kathgodam Dehradun Express, Varanasi dehradun Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express, Delhi S Rohilla Mussoorie Express, Dehradun Kathgodam Express, Haridwar Mail, Dehradun Mussoorie express, Howrah doon Express etc or train that run weekly like Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Indore dehradun Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Ramnagar Haridwar Express, Bl Haridwar Exp, Koaa Hw Special, Dehradun Exp, Hw Uhl Link Jsh, Hw Shm Spl, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp and etc.