Gwalior To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to AgraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Grand Trunk Exp Gwalior 00:56 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Goa Express Gwalior 01:18 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hubli h Nizamuddin Lin... Gwalior 01:22 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 01:40 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:30 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y N N N N Book
Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:30 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Intercity Exp Gwalior 02:43 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Gwalior 02:59 Agra Cantt 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Indore Amritsar Expres... Gwalior 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 06:32 N N Y N N N N Book
Indore dehradun Expres... Gwalior 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 06:32 Y N N N N N Y Book
A P Exp Gwalior 03:32 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ujjain express Gwalior 04:40 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N N N Y Y N N Book
Okha Gorakhpur express Gwalior 04:40 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N Y N N N N N Book
Surat Muzaffarnagar Ex... Gwalior 04:40 Agra Cantt 07:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Karnataka Exp Gwalior 04:59 Agra Cantt 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lokmanyatilak t Bareil... Gwalior 05:14 Raja Ki Mandi 07:52 N Y N N N N N Book
Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Gwalior 05:31 Agra Cantt 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Nzm Spl Gwalior 05:45 Agra Cantt 07:40 N N N N N N Y Book
Mahakaushal Exp Gwalior 05:45 Raja Ki Mandi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ned Sgnr Expres Gwalior 06:09 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y Y N N Y N N Book
Ned Asr Sup Exp Gwalior 06:15 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Sachkhand Exp Gwalior 06:26 Agra Cantt 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Gwalior 06:32 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Rajdhani Exp Gwalior 06:32 Agra Cantt 07:55 Y N N N N Y N Book
Mangala Ldweep Gwalior 08:09 Agra Cantt 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Gwalior 08:30 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puri Utkal Express Gwalior 08:40 Raja Ki Mandi 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Gwalior 09:10 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 N Y N N N N N Book
Hyb Fzr Spl Gwalior 09:15 Agra Cantt 11:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Vishakapatnam Amritsar... Gwalior 09:50 Agra Cantt 11:25 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Gwalior 11:01 Agra Cantt 12:55 N N N N N Y N Book
Samta Express Gwalior 11:42 Raja Ki Mandi 13:53 Y N Y Y Y N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Gwalior 11:57 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 11:57 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 11:57 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N Y N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 12:03 Raja Ki Mandi 14:12 N N Y N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 12:03 Agra Cantt 14:00 N N N N N N Y Book
Pune Agc Specia Gwalior 12:40 Agra Cantt 14:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Chhindwara panchvalley... Gwalior 13:56 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Bilaspur chattisgarh E... Gwalior 13:56 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:20 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore central Navy... Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N Y Book
Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Dehradun Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Kurj Udz Sup Gwalior 15:50 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kurj Udaipur Express Gwalior 15:50 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Gwalior 16:05 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammutawi Exp Gwalior 16:20 Agra Cantt 18:25 N Y N N N N N Book
Chennai Central Andama... Gwalior 16:20 Agra Cantt 18:25 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Taj Express Gwalior 16:50 Raja Ki Mandi 19:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Exp Gwalior 17:35 Agra Cantt 19:25 N N N N N Y N Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Gwalior 19:04 Agra Cantt 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ndls Shatabdi E Gwalior 19:20 Agra Cantt 20:38 N N N N Y N N Book
Amritsar Expres Gwalior 22:18 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 22:52 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Link Daksin Exp Gwalior 22:52 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Gwalior 23:25 Raja Ki Mandi 01:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kanhan Valle Ex Gwalior 23:55 Agra Cantt 02:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Chhindwara patalkot Ex... Gwalior 23:56 Agra Cantt 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Agra to Gwalior

Gwalior to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Gwalior To Agra Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Gwalior to Agra , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Ten Jammu Exp, Punjab Mail, Lashkar Express, Gondwana Expres, Nizamuddin Exp, Nzm Garib Rath, Kerala Express, Kanyakumari Himsagar Express, Taj Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Gwalior. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 12 mins to 1 hours 18 mins. Seven trains run daily are Puri Utkal Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Jhelum Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Ndls Shatabdi E, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Bhopal Express, Amritsar Expres, Punjab Mail, A P Exp or some weekly trains like Kongu Express, Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express, Snsi Nzm Spl, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Ndls Shatabdi E, Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express, Indore Amritsar Express, Rajdhani Exp, Indore dehradun Express, Samta Express and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Gwalior( like Lokmanyatilak t Bareilly Express, Lashkar Express, Sachkhand Exp, Ned Sgnr Expres, Snsi Nzm Spl, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, Mangala Ldweep, Malwa Express, Ndls Shatabdi E ).