Agra To Gwalior Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to GwaliorRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Gwalior 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Gwalior 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Gwalior 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Gwalior 03:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Gwalior 04:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Gwalior 04:15 N Y N N N N N Book
Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Gwalior 04:15 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Gwalior 04:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Gwalior 06:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Gwalior 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:11 Gwalior 09:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Gwalior 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:32 Gwalior 09:51 N N N N Y N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N Y N N N Y Book
Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 Y N N N N N N Book
Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N Y N N N N N Book
Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N N Y N N N Book
Taj Express Raja Ki Mandi 09:42 Gwalior 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Gwalior 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Gwalior 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Gwalior 12:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Gwalior 12:58 Y Y N Y Y Y N Book
Amritsar hirakund Expr... Agra Cantt 11:50 Gwalior 13:15 Y N N Y N N Y Book
Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Gwalior 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Indore Expres... Raja Ki Mandi 12:45 Gwalior 14:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Gwalior 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Gwalior 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Raja Ki Mandi 15:20 Gwalior 17:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Gwalior 17:57 N N N Y N N Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Gwalior 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Gwalior 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Indore expres... Raja Ki Mandi 16:35 Gwalior 18:40 N N N N Y Y N Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... Raja Ki Mandi 16:38 Gwalior 18:40 N Y Y N N N N Book
Gorakhpur okha Express Raja Ki Mandi 17:00 Gwalior 19:15 N N N Y N N N Book
Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Gwalior 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Agra Cantt 17:35 Gwalior 19:15 Y N N N N N N Book
Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Gwalior 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Gwalior 19:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Gwalior 19:20 N N Y N Y N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:17 Y N N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:17 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:12 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:12 N Y N N N N N Book
Jat Jbp Expres Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:12 N N N Y N N N Book
Bareilly Lokmanyatilak... Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Gwalior 20:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Gwalior 20:27 N N N N Y N Y Book
Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Gwalior 20:27 Y Y Y Y N Y N Book
Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 18:51 Gwalior 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahakoshal Exp Raja Ki Mandi 19:03 Gwalior 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Agra Cantt 19:10 Gwalior 20:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Gwalior 21:45 N N Y N N N N Book
A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Gwalior 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Gwalior 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Gwalior 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Gwalior 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Gwalior 01:40 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Gwalior to Agra

Agra to Gwalior Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.