Goa To Kumta Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Goa to KumtaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Matsyagandha Ex Madgaon 02:45 Kumta 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Manglore Spl Madgaon 07:10 Kumta 08:48 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Mangalore Spl Madgaon 08:30 Kumta 10:36 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Mangalore Exp Madgaon 09:00 Kumta 11:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Madgaon 09:30 Kumta 11:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Madgaon 09:30 Kumta 11:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Madgaon 09:30 Kumta 11:40 N N N N N Y N Book
Bvc Kcvl Exp Madgaon 11:50 Kumta 13:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Majn Sf Ac Spl Karmali 12:04 Kumta 15:04 N N N Y N N N Book
Mao Mas Special Madgaon 13:15 Kumta 15:04 Y N N N N N N Book
Poorna Express Madgaon 13:30 Kumta 15:22 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Mangalore Cent... Madgaon 14:00 Kumta 16:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagapattinam Ex Vasco Da Gama 19:10 Kumta 21:45 Y N N N N N N Book
Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Karmali 23:00 Kumta 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kumta to Goa
View More Trains

Goa to Kumta Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Goa To Kumta Trains

Want to travel from Goa to Kumta)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Matsyagandha Ex, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Poorna Express, Mao Mas Special, Manglore Spl, Mangalore Spl, Mangalore Exp, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Madgaon, Vasco Da Gama, Karmali. Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 0 mins to 1 hours 38 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Matsyagandha Ex, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore Exp and trains that run sporadically like Poorna Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Mao Mas Special, Nagapattinam Ex, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Manglore Spl, Majn Sf Ac Spl, Mangalore Spl, Bikaner kochuveli Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Madgaon( like Bikaner kochuveli Express, Matsyagandha Ex, Manglore Spl, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Mangalore Exp, Mangalore Spl, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Mao Mas Special ), Karmali( like Majn Sf Ac Spl, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express ), Vasco Da Gama( like Nagapattinam Ex ).