Karwar (KAWR), Karwar Railway Station

Name: Karwar Code: KAWR City: Karwar
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Karwar (KAWR), Karwar :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12617 Mangala Ldweep 00:05 00:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 00:48 00:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 00:56 00:58 2 min Y N N N Y N N
12997 Hapa Express 00:56 00:58 2 min N Y Y N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp 02:44 02:46 2 min N N N N Y N N
10216 Madgaon Express 02:48 02:50 2 min N Y N N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 02:48 02:50 2 min Y N N N N N N
12619 Matsyagandha Ex 03:54 03:56 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special 04:20 04:22 2 min Y N N N N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express 04:36 04:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur express Starts 05:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 05:45 05:47 2 min N Y N N N Y N
01065 Cstm Ers Spl 05:50 05:52 2 min N N N Y N N N
01095 Manglore Spl 08:00 08:05 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
06001 Madgaon Exp 08:55 08:57 2 min Y N N N N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 09:30 09:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
02133 Mangalore Spl 09:40 09:42 2 min N N Y N Y N Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 09:50 09:52 2 min N N Y N Y Y N
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar Express 09:50 09:52 2 min Y N N N N N N
12133 Mangalore Exp 09:58 10:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 10:02 10:04 2 min N N N Y N Y N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 10:02 10:04 2 min N Y N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 10:02 10:04 2 min N N Y N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 10:02 10:04 2 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 10:35 10:37 2 min Y N N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 10:35 10:37 2 min N N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 10:35 10:37 2 min N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 10:35 10:37 2 min N Y N N N N Y
56640 Mangalore central Passenger 12:00 12:01 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres 12:06 12:08 2 min N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 12:06 12:08 2 min N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 12:40 12:42 2 min Y N N N N N N
11098 Poorna Express 13:30 13:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
06002 Mao Mas Special 14:14 14:16 2 min Y N N N N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl 14:14 14:16 2 min N N N Y N N N
11097 Poorna Express 14:24 14:26 2 min N N N N N N Y
56641 Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger 15:14 15:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 15:42 15:44 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Express 15:42 15:44 2 min N N N N N Y N
01096 Majn Cstm Exp 17:40 17:45 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
12620 Matsyaganda Exp 17:45 17:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres 19:55 19:57 2 min N N Y N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp 20:32 20:34 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06917 Nagapattinam Ex 20:54 20:56 2 min Y N N N N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 21:36 21:38 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10215 Madgaon Ers Exp 22:00 22:02 2 min N N N N N N Y
16515 Yesvantpur karwar Express 23:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 23:26 23:28 2 min N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 23:26 23:28 2 min N N N N N Y Y
View More Trains

More About - Karwar Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Karwar like Kcvl Garib Rath, Porbandar Kochuveli Express, Ltt Ten Special, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Mangalore Exp, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Yesvantpur karwar Express, Matsyaganda Exp, Ernakulam okha Express, Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express. There are trains which originates from Karwar like Karwar Yesvantpur express etc or some trains like Mao Mas Special, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangala Ldweep, Madgaon Express, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Okha Ernakulam Express, Mangalore Spl, Madgaon Exp etc which arrive at Karwar station on 14:14, 00:48, 00:05, 02:48, 09:50, 00:56, 15:42, 10:35, 09:40, 08:55 time. Some of the trains that ends at Karwar station are Yesvantpur karwar Express etc while some train like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Manglore Spl, Matsyagandha Ex, Poorna Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Ngt Vsg Expres, Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Ernakulam maru Sagar Express, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger have their departure at 21:38, 08:05, 03:56, 14:26, 15:44, 19:57, 10:37, 09:32, 09:52, 15:15 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mangalore central Passenger, Matsyaganda Exp, Mumbai Exp, Matsyagandha Ex, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore Exp, Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express, Madgaon Mangalore Central Passenger, Mangala Ldweep etc or train that run weekly like Mao Mas Special, Ltt Garib Rath, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Ltt Ten Special, Madgaon Express, Gandhidham Nagercoil Express, Karwar Yesvantpur express, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Porbandar Kochuveli Express and etc.