Mangalore To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to GoaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Madgaon 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... MAJN 05:00 Karmali 12:12 N Y N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 10:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N N Y N Y N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... MAJN 05:00 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Rajdhani Exp MAJN 05:40 Madgaon 10:55 N N Y N Y Y N Book
Mangalore central Pass... Mangalore 06:20 Madgaon 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ten Ltt Expres MAJN 08:00 Karmali 13:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres MAJN 08:00 Karmali 13:20 N N N N Y N N Book
Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Madgaon 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Madgaon 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Madgaon 18:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Vasco Da Gama 22:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Madgaon 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep MAJN 19:50 Madgaon 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ltt Garib Rath MAJN 20:40 Karmali 02:50 N N N Y N N Y Book
Hapa Express MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 Y Y N N N N N Book
Amritsar Exp MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 N N Y N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N N Y N Book
Dehradun Exp MAJN 20:40 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... MAJN 22:30 Madgaon 04:10 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Express MAJN 22:35 Madgaon 04:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Karmali 04:34 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... MAJN 23:30 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Goa to Mangalore

Mangalore to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.