Mangalore To Kumta Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Mangalore to KumtaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Madgaon Exp MAJN 03:30 Kumta 07:36 Y N N N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N N N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N N N N N Y Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... MAJN 05:00 Kumta 08:46 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore central Pass... Mangalore 06:20 Kumta 10:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express MAJN 08:00 Kumta 12:22 N Y N N N N N Book
Matsyaganda Exp Mangalore 12:50 Kumta 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Majn Cstm Exp MAJN 14:00 Kumta 16:40 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Ngt Vsg Expres MAJN 15:15 Kumta 18:58 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Exp MAJN 16:45 Kumta 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yesvantpur karwar Expr... MAJN 17:55 Kumta 21:34 Y N Y N Y N N Book
Ahmedabad Exp MAJN 22:40 Kumta 01:52 N N N Y N N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... MAJN 23:30 Kumta 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kumta to Mangalore

Mangalore to Kumta Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.