Kumta To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kumta to GoaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ahmedabad Exp Kumta 01:54 Karmali 04:34 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Kumta 03:32 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Madgaon Exp Kumta 07:38 Madgaon 10:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Kumta 08:48 Madgaon 11:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kumta 08:48 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kumta 08:48 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Mangalore central Pass... Kumta 10:51 Madgaon 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Poorna Express Kumta 12:24 Madgaon 15:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Majn Cstm Exp Kumta 16:42 Madgaon 18:50 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Matsyaganda Exp Kumta 16:42 Madgaon 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ngt Vsg Expres Kumta 19:00 Vasco Da Gama 22:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Mumbai Exp Kumta 19:42 Madgaon 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Goa to Kumta
View More Trains

Kumta to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.