Delhi To Vijayawada Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to VijayawadaRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Swarna Jayanti H Nizamuddin 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Ers Millenum Ex H Nizamuddin 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 11:00 N Y N N N N N Book
Vskp Swrn J Exp H Nizamuddin 05:55 Vijayawada Jn 11:05 N N Y N N N Y Book
Thirukkural Exp H Nizamuddin 07:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:35 Y N N N N Y N Book
T N Smprk Krnti H Nizamuddin 07:20 Vijayawada Jn 10:35 N Y N Y N N N Book
Kerala Express New Delhi 11:30 Vijayawada Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Andaman Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Vijayawada Jn 00:40 N N Y N N Y Y Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shakurbasti 12:58 Vijayawada Jn 23:35 N N N N Y N N Book
Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Shakurbasti 12:58 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 N Y N N N N N Book
Ddn Mdu Sf Exp H Nizamuddin 14:47 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Chandigarh Madurai Sup... H Nizamuddin 14:47 Vijayawada Jn 19:05 Y N N N N N N Book
Chennai Rajdhni H Nizamuddin 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 N N Y N Y N N Book
Mas Garib Rath H Nizamuddin 16:00 Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Y N N N N N N Book
G T Express New Delhi 18:40 Vijayawada Jn 23:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp New Delhi 22:30 Vijayawada Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Vijayawada Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Puducherry E... New Delhi 23:50 Vijayawada Jn 07:10 N N N N N N Y Book
You can also check trains from Vijayawada to Delhi

Delhi to Vijayawada Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Vijayawada Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Delhi to Vijayawada , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Swarna Jayanti, G T Express, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, New Delhi Puducherry Express, Mas Garib Rath, Ers Millenum Ex, T N Smprk Krnti, Tamil Nadu Exp, Chennai Rajdhni, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as New Delhi, Shakurbasti, H Nizamuddin. Choose trains that take approximately 35 hrs 42 mins to 22 hours 20 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability from trains that run on daily basis like Dakshin Express, Kerala Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, G T Express and trains that run sporadically like New Delhi Puducherry Express, Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Thirukkural Exp, Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express, T N Smprk Krnti, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include H Nizamuddin( like Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Mas Garib Rath, Ddn Mdu Sf Exp, Dakshin Express, Thirukkural Exp, T N Smprk Krnti, Swarna Jayanti, Ers Millenum Ex, Vskp Swrn J Exp ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Puducherry Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, G T Express, Kerala Express ), Shakurbasti( like Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express, Jammu Tawi Andaman Express, Jammu Tawi Navyug Express ).