Vijayawada To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Grand Trunk Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:05 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Tamil Nadu Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:20 New Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 10:15 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nzm Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 12:00 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N N Y N Book
Rajdhani Exp Vijayawada Jn 12:00 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N Y N Y Book
Swarnajayanti E Vijayawada Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N Y N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Nizamuddin Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y Book
Chennai Central Andama... Vijayawada Jn 14:50 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Sampark Kranti Vijayawada Jn 16:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N Y N N N N Y Book
Tirukkural Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N N N Y N Y N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Shakurbasti 00:41 N Y N N N N N Book
Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Tirunelveli Jammu Expr... Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Shakurbasti 00:43 N Y N N N Y N Book
Mangalore central Navy... Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Shakurbasti 00:43 N Y N N N N N Book
Kanyakumari Himsagar E... Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N Y N Book
Dehradun Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 H Nizamuddin 20:40 N N N Y N N N Book
Puducherry Newdelhi Ex... Vijayawada Jn 20:20 New Delhi 03:55 N N Y N N N N Book
Link Daksin Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:30 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Delhi to Vijayawada

Vijayawada to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.