Delhi To Kosi Kalan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kosi KalanRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Kosi Kalan 06:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Kosi Kalan 06:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Kosi Kalan 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Kosi Kalan 13:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Kosi Kalan 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Kosi Kalan 15:08 N Y Y N N N N Book
Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Kosi Kalan 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
New Delhi Intercity Ex... New Delhi 17:40 Kosi Kalan 19:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Kosi Kalan 21:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Kosi Kalan 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Meerut City Dehradun E... H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kosi Kalan 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kosi Kalan 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Kosi Kalan 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kosi Kalan to Delhi

Delhi to Kosi Kalan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Delhi To Kosi Kalan Trains

Planning to travel from Delhi to Kosi Kalan by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Dakshin Express, Punjab Mail, Dehradun Express, New Delhi Intercity Express, Malwa Express, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Asr Ltt Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express. Know the train routes from different stations like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Narela, Shakurbasti, Nangloi. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 18 mins to 1 hours 18 mins. Out of these 12 trains run daily and are Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Dehradun Express, Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Dakshin Express, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Mahakoshal Exp, New Delhi Intercity Express and 1 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail ), H Nizamuddin( like Dehradun Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Dakshin Express, Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Meerut City Dehradun Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express ), Nangloi( like Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express ), New Delhi( like New Delhi Intercity Express ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express ).