Delhi To Kosi Kalan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Delhi to Kosi Kalan Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12138 Punjab Mail Shakurbasti 04:13 Kosi Kalan 06:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh E... H Nizamuddin 04:40 Kosi Kalan 06:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Nangloi 05:08 Kosi Kalan 09:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal... H Nizamuddin 12:05 Kosi Kalan 13:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Nangloi 12:05 Kosi Kalan 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Exp... H Nizamuddin 13:45 Kosi Kalan 15:08 N Y Y N N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp H Nizamuddin 16:10 Kosi Kalan 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 New Delhi Intercity Ex... New Delhi 17:40 Kosi Kalan 19:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Subzi Mandi 18:38 Kosi Kalan 21:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Narela 19:13 Kosi Kalan 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Meerut City Dehradun E... H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kosi Kalan 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express H Nizamuddin 21:55 Kosi Kalan 00:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express H Nizamuddin 23:00 Kosi Kalan 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Delhi to Kosi Kalan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Delhi To Kosi Kalan Trains

Book your train tickets from delhi to kosi kalan. Some of the trains running on this route are Asr Ltt Express, Dehradun Expres, Malwa Express, Dakshin Express, Ujjaiyani Exp, Intercity Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, U A Toofan Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Dehradun Exp. There are different starting junctions like H Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Narela, Subzi Mandi, Shakurbasti. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 4 hrs 18 mins to 1 hours 18 mins. Out of these 12 trains run daily and are Dehradun Exp, Punjab Mail, Dakshin Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Intercity Exp, Fzr Bct Janta, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Kalingautkalexp and 1 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in delhi from Shakurbasti( like Punjab Mail ), H Nizamuddin( like Mahakoshal Exp, Dakshin Express, Chhatisgarh Exp, Kalingautkalexp, Ujjaiyani Exp, Dehradun Expres, Dehradun Exp ), Nangloi( like Fzr Bct Janta, U A Toofan Exp ), New Delhi( like Intercity Exp ), Subzi Mandi( like Malwa Express ), Narela( like Asr Ltt Express ).