Davangere To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Davangere to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ypr Ac Express Davangere 00:15 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N N N N N N Book
Mrj Ypr Spl Davangere 00:30 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N Y N Y N Y N Book
Ypr S Krnti Exp Davangere 00:30 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N Y N Y Book
C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Davangere 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vsg Sbc Link Ex Davangere 01:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Solapur golgumbaz Expr... Davangere 02:00 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Yeswantpur Exp Davangere 02:30 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y Y N Y Book
Yesvantpur Spl Davangere 03:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Vasco Da Gama Yesvantp... Davangere 05:10 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y Book
Intercity Exp Davangere 08:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ypr G Rath Spl Davangere 09:02 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Exp Davangere 09:09 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Yesvantpur Exp Davangere 09:22 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Ltt Karaikal Ex Davangere 14:50 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y Book
Tirunelveli Exp Davangere 15:10 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Puducherry Exp Davangere 15:10 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N Book
Jan Shatabdi Ex Davangere 16:10 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Velankan... Davangere 17:12 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N Book
Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Davangere 20:27 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Ajmer mysore Express Davangere 20:27 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Davangere 20:27 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y Book
Hubli bangalore City F... Davangere 21:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Velankanni Exp Davangere 22:12 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N Y N N Book
Ubl Chennai Exp Davangere 22:45 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N Y N Y N Y Book
Vasco Da Gama Chennai... Davangere 22:53 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N Y N N N Book
Hubli chennai Express Davangere 22:53 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Davangere

Davangere to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Davangere To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from Davangere to Bangalore by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Ltt Karaikal Ex, Yesvantpur Exp, Yeswantpur Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Ajmer mysore Express and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Davangere. Time taken by different trains is approximately 7 hrs 53 mins to 5 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Intercity Exp, Solapur golgumbaz Express, C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express, Jan Shatabdi Ex or train that run weekly like Mrj Ypr Spl, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Hubli chennai Express, Velankanni Exp, Puducherry Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express, Yeswantpur Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Davangere( like Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yesvantpur Exp, Yeswantpur Exp, Yesvantpur Spl, Puducherry Exp, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express, Solapur golgumbaz Express, Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express, Ltt Karaikal Ex ).