Cochin To Varkala Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Cochin to VarkalaRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Ernakulam Town 01:40 Varkala 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha E... Ernakulam Town 01:40 Varkala 05:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Mangalore central Mave... Eranakulam Jn 02:30 Varkala 06:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp Ernakulam Town 03:10 Varkala 06:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Ernakulam Town 03:45 Varkala 07:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Ernakulam Town 04:35 Varkala 08:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Eranakulam Jn 05:00 Varkala 08:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum E... Eranakulam Jn 05:50 Varkala 09:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail Ernakulam Town 06:25 Varkala 10:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Eranakulam Jn 09:45 Varkala 13:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyak... Ernakulam Town 10:20 Varkala 14:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central par... Ernakulam Town 13:40 Varkala 17:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Ernakulam Town 13:50 Varkala 17:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netrav... Eranakulam Jn 14:50 Varkala 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express Ernakulam Town 15:40 Varkala 19:19 N N N N Y N N
16605 Mangalore central Expr... Eranakulam Jn 16:20 Varkala 20:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express Ernakulam Town 16:25 Varkala 21:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi Eranakulam Jn 17:25 Varkala 20:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Expr... Ernakulam Town 23:12 Varkala 02:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram... Eranakulam Jn 23:15 Varkala 02:18 N Y N N N N N
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Ernakulam Town 23:40 Varkala 03:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Varkala to Cochin

Cochin to Varkala Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Cochin To Varkala Trains

Want to travel from Cochin to Varkala)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Trivandrum Exp, Mangalore central Express, Ernakulam vanchinad Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Shoranur venad Express, Trivandrum Mail, Jan Shatabdi, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Eranakulam Jn, Ernakulam Town. Choose trains that take approximately 4 hrs 39 mins to 2 hours 39 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Shoranur venad Express, Jan Shatabdi, Kerala Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Express, Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express or train that run weekly like Gurudev Express, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express etc. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ernakulam Town( like Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express, Mangalore central Malabar Express, Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Guruvayur Chennai Express, Shoranur venad Express, Trivandrum Mail, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express ), Eranakulam Jn( like Guruvayur Trivandrum Express, Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express, Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express, Jan Shatabdi, Kerala Express, Mangalore central Maveli Express, Mangalore central Express, Ernakulam vanchinad Express ).