Ernakulam Town (ERN), Cochin Railway Station

Name: Ernakulam Town Code: ERN City: Cochin
More Cochin stations : Cochin     Eranakulam Jn     Ernakulam
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ernakulam Town (ERN), Cochin :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 00:15 00:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp 00:20 00:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 01:10 01:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express 01:25 01:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 01:35 01:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp 02:05 02:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp 02:05 02:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
06025 Kollam Express 02:05 02:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 02:25 02:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
06005 Kollam Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
16561 Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express 02:35 02:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 02:35 02:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express 03:05 03:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp 03:30 03:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp 03:30 03:40 10 min N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp 03:30 03:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y N Y
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 04:02 04:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari Express 04:25 04:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp 04:45 04:55 10 min N Y Y Y N Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp 05:30 05:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Ers Spl 05:45 05:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
07212 Kakinadatown Ex 05:50 05:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 06:20 06:30 10 min N N N N N Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 06:20 06:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express 06:30 06:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
06345 Ernakulum Exp 08:08 08:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
12257 Kochuveli Gr 08:10 08:15 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp 08:10 08:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp 08:55 09:00 5 min N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express 09:35 09:45 10 min Y N N N Y N N
07216 Qln Mtm Express 09:35 09:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 09:35 09:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 09:45 09:48 3 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
16302 Trivandrum Central Venad Express 10:02 10:04 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 10:10 10:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 10:10 10:15 5 min Y N N Y N N N
06055 Ernakulum Exp 10:28 10:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia 10:37 10:42 5 min Y N N N Y N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 10:40 10:45 5 min N N N Y N N N
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 11:00 11:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia 11:05 11:15 10 min Y N N N N N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express 11:50 11:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath 12:50 13:00 10 min N N N Y N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 12:55 12:57 2 min N N Y N N N N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 12:55 12:57 2 min N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 12:55 13:00 5 min Y N N N Y N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 12:55 12:57 2 min N Y N N N Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 13:25 13:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 13:35 13:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 13:45 13:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 14:05 14:10 5 min N N Y N N N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 14:10 14:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
06004 Chennai Exp 15:00 15:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
06026 Chennai Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N N N N N N Y
12660 Gurudev Express 15:35 15:40 5 min N N N N Y N N
16301 Shoranur venad Express 16:23 16:25 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express 17:00 17:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
06080 Chennai Express 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 17:05 17:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 17:40 17:45 5 min N N N N Y N N
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi 18:02 18:05 3 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special 18:30 18:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min N N N N N Y N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 18:30 18:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath 18:30 18:35 5 min N Y N N N Y N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl 18:55 19:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail 19:10 19:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N N N Y N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 20:05 20:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 20:05 20:10 5 min Y N N N N N N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 20:10 20:20 10 min N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 20:10 20:20 10 min N N N N Y Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min Y N Y N Y N N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 21:10 21:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 21:25 21:30 5 min N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp 22:20 22:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres 22:30 22:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 23:00 23:10 10 min N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 23:05 23:15 10 min N N N Y N N N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 23:35 23:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp 23:40 23:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express 23:53 23:58 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 23:55 00:05 50 min Y N N N Y N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl 23:55 00:05 50 min N N N N N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 23:55 00:05 50 min Y N N N N N N
View More Trains

About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ernakulam Town Railway Station

Different trains running from Ernakulam Town are Yesvantpur kochuveli Ac Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Santragachi Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Adb Qln Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Rapti Sagar Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Kochuveli Yesvantpur Ac Express. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mangalore central Malabar Express, Trivandrum Central Venad Express, Trivandrum Exp, Palghat Town Amritha Express, Trivandrum Mail, Mangalore central parasuram Express, Hyb Qln Spl, Trivandrum Central Sabari Express, Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express, Malabar Exp etc or some weekly trains like Bza Qln Spl, Dehradun Exp, Yesvantpur Exp, Kochuveli Bikaner Express, Kollam Exp, Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Adb Qln Spl, Ghy Tvc Express and etc.