Ahmedabad To Badnera Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to BadneraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bkn Ms Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Badnera Jn 19:45 N N N N Y N N Book
Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Badnera Jn 21:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Badnera Jn 21:45 N Y N N N N N Book
bikaner Secunderabad... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Badnera Jn 21:45 Y N N N N Y N Book
Bkn Sc Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Badnera Jn 21:55 Y N N N N N N Book
Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Badnera Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Pbr Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Badnera Jn 06:40 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Okha Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Badnera Jn 06:55 N N Y Y N N Y Book
Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Badnera Jn 08:55 N N N N N N Y Book
Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Badnera Jn 08:40 N N N Y N N Y Book
Ahmedabad puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Badnera Jn 08:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Badnera Jn 08:00 Y N N Y N Y Y Book
Okha Puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Badnera Jn 08:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Badnera Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Badnera to Ahmedabad
View More Trains

Ahmedabad to Badnera Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Badnera Trains

Planning to travel from Ahmedabad to Badnera by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Here are some trains that run from Ahmedabad to Badnera are Pbr Howrah Exp, Navjeevan Exp, Howrah Express, Adi Puri Exp, Bkn Ms Spl, Adi Nagpur Spl, Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express, Bkn Sc Spl, Okha Puri Express, Porbandar Kaviguru Express and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ahmedabad Jn. Here’s another way to choose your train - according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 16 hrs 30 mins to 14 hours 0 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Navjeevan Exp, Howrah Express and 12 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Ahmedabad Jn( like Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Bkn Ms Spl, Bkn Sc Spl, Okha Howrah Express, Prerana Express, Adi Puri Exp, Okha Puri Express, Adi Nagpur Spl, Navjeevan Exp, Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express ).