Amravati (AMI), Amravati Railway Station

Name: Amravati Code: AMI City: Amravati
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Amravati (AMI), Amravati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12119 Ami Nagpur Exp Starts 05:15 - Y Y Y Y Y N N
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Starts 06:55 - Y N N Y N N N
12111 Cstm Amravati E 08:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59026 Amravati Surat Fast Passenger Starts 09:00 - Y N N N Y Y N
12160 Jbp Ami Sup Exp 09:45 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
01201 Ami Pvr Special Starts 14:00 - N Y Y N Y Y N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex 14:50 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
11405 Pune Ami Exp 15:00 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12159 Ami Jbp Sup Exp Starts 17:45 - Y N Y N N Y N
11406 Ami Pune Exp Starts 18:30 - Y N N N N Y N
12112 Amravati Cstm E Starts 19:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12120 Ngp Amravati Ex 21:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y N N Y
59025 Surat Amravati Passenger 22:30 Ends - N N N Y Y N Y

More About - Amravati Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Amravati like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Cstm Amravati E, Jbp Ami Sup Exp, Ngp Amravati Ex, Amravati Cstm E, Ami Pvr Special, Ami Jbp Sup Exp, Ami Nagpur Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Surat Amravati Passenger. Some of the trains start from Amravati station like Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Ami Nagpur Exp, Amravati Cstm E, Ami Pune Exp, Ami Jbp Sup Exp, Amravati Surat Fast Passenger, Ami Pvr Special etc while some train like Jbp Ami Sup Exp, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Cstm Amravati E, Ngp Amravati Ex, Pune Ami Exp, Surat Amravati Passenger have their stop at 09:45, 14:50, 08:15, 21:45, 15:00, 22:30 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Amravati station like Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Ngp Amravati Ex, Cstm Amravati E, Jbp Ami Sup Exp, Pune Ami Exp, Surat Amravati Passenger etc or some trains that departs at time 09:00, 05:15, 14:00, 06:55, 19:05, 18:30, 17:45 and trains Amravati Surat Fast Passenger, Ami Nagpur Exp, Ami Pvr Special, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Amravati Cstm E, Ami Pune Exp, Ami Jbp Sup Exp respectively. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Amravati Cstm E, Cstm Amravati E etc and 11 run on weekly basis like Jbp Ami Sup Exp, Ngp Amravati Ex, Tpty Ami Sup Ex, Ami Pvr Special, Ami Jbp Sup Exp, Ami Pune Exp, Pune Ami Exp, Ami Nagpur Exp, Surat Amravati Passenger, Ami Tpty Sup Ex etc.