Agra To Dabra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to DabraRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Dabra 03:31 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Dabra 07:40 Y N N N N N N Book
Amritsar chhatisgarh E... Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Dabra 11:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Dabra 11:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Taj Express Raja Ki Mandi 09:42 Dabra 12:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udaipur Khajuraho Expr... Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Dabra 13:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Udz Kurj Sup Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Dabra 13:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Dabra 16:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Haridwar kalingautkal... Raja Ki Mandi 15:20 Dabra 18:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Delhi S Rohilla Patalk... Agra Cantt 16:20 Dabra 18:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Dabra 18:35 N N N Y N N Y Book
Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Dabra 18:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mahakoshal Exp Raja Ki Mandi 19:03 Dabra 21:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Dabra 01:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Dabra 02:18 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Dabra to Agra
View More Trains

Agra to Dabra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Dabra Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Agra to Dabra , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains running on this route are Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Chambal Express, Malwa Express, Lashkar Express, Punjab Mail, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Asr Ned Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Udz Kurj Sup. Know the train routes from different stations like Agra Cantt, Idgah Agra Jn, Raja Ki Mandi. Choose trains that take approximately 3 hrs 30 mins to 2 hours 8 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Mahakoshal Exp, Taj Express, Punjab Mail, Asr Ned Express, Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Udz Kurj Sup, Jhelum Express, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express or train that run weekly like Lashkar Express, Chambal Express, Kahanvally Exp etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Raja Ki Mandi( like Haridwar kalingautkal Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Taj Express, Punjab Mail, Asr Ltt Express, Amritsar chhatisgarh Express, Jhelum Express ), Agra Cantt( like Kahanvally Exp, Lashkar Express, Delhi S Rohilla Patalkot Express, Chambal Express, Malwa Express, Asr Ned Express ), Idgah Agra Jn( like Udz Kurj Sup, Udaipur Khajuraho Express ).