Lucknow To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Lucknow to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14205 Fd Dli Exp Lucknow 00:55 Delhi 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Lucknow 01:05 Delhi 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14649 Saryu Yamuna Ex Lucknow 01:15 Subzi Mandi 12:59 Y N Y N N Y N
14673 Shaheed Express Lucknow 01:15 Subzi Mandi 12:59 N Y N Y Y N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Lucknow 01:30 Delhi Cantt 11:10 N Y N N N N N
22407 Bsb Anvt G Rath Lucknow 01:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:05 Y N Y N Y N N
12551 Bsb Anvt G Rath Lucknow 01:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 10:00 Y N Y N Y N N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Lucknow 02:15 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:10 N N Y N Y N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres Lucknow 03:30 Delhi Cantt 13:05 N Y N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Lucknow 03:30 New Delhi 12:10 N N Y N N N Y
15279 Poorbiya Exp Lucknow 03:30 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 Y N N N Y N N
05281 Bju Andi Spl Lucknow 03:30 Adrsh Ngr Delhi 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Lucknow 04:30 ANAND VIHAR TRM 12:25 N N N N N Y N
19270 Pbr Express Lucknow 04:30 Delhi Cantt 13:29 Y Y N N N N N
25715 Rdp Dli Lnk Exp Lucknow 04:55 Delhi 13:10 Y N N N N N N
15715 Garib Nawaj Exp Lucknow 04:55 Delhi Cantt 14:09 Y N Y N N Y N
12419 Gomti Exp Lucknow 05:25 New Delhi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Lucknow 05:35 Nangloi 16:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14003 Nfk Ndls Expres Lucknow 05:50 New Delhi 14:40 N N Y N N N Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Lucknow 05:55 New Delhi 14:40 N N N N N Y N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Lucknow 06:10 New Delhi 13:50 Y Y N N Y N N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Lucknow 06:10 New Delhi 13:50 N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Lucknow 06:10 New Delhi 13:50 N N Y N N N Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Lucknow 13:45 New Delhi 21:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12003 Lko Swran Shtbd Lucknow 15:35 New Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15707 Kir Asr Express Lucknow 18:25 Delhi 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14007 Sadbhawna Exp Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 N N N Y N Y N
14013 Sln Dli Exp Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 N Y N N N N Y
14017 Sadbhavna Exp Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 N N N N Y N N
14015 Sadbhawana Exp Lucknow 18:50 Delhi 04:50 Y N Y N N N N
13413 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Delhi 04:30 N Y N N Y N Y
13483 Farakka Express Lucknow 19:35 Delhi 04:30 Y N Y Y N Y N
04203 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 20:25 New Delhi 05:35 N N Y N Y N Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Lucknow 20:30 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 K V Exp Lucknow 20:45 New Delhi 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Lucknow 21:15 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N Y N N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Lucknow 21:20 New Delhi 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Lucknow 21:30 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N N N N Y N
19404 Sln Adi Exp Lucknow 21:30 Delhi Cantt 07:09 N N Y N N N N
04201 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 21:30 New Delhi 06:40 N Y N N Y N Y
14207 Padmavat Expres Lucknow 21:40 Delhi 06:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Lucknow 21:50 Nangloi 06:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12229 Lucknow Mail Lucknow 22:10 New Delhi 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Lucknow 22:25 New Delhi 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04205 Lko Ndls Spl Lucknow 22:45 New Delhi 08:20 N Y N Y N N Y
12225 Kaifiyat Exp Lucknow 23:15 Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12233 Lko Ndls Ac Exp Lucknow 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 N Y N N Y N Y
12271 Ndls Duronto Ex Lucknow 23:30 New Delhi 07:30 Y N N Y N Y N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Lucknow 23:40 ANAND VIHAR TRM 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Lucknow to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Lucknow To Delhi Trains

Want to travel from lucknow to delhi on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Nfk Ndls Expres, Sln Dli Exp, Bsb Anvt G Rath, Sadbhavna Exp, Lko Ndls Spl, Lucknow Mail, Gkp Anvt Spl, Gorakdam Expres, Pbr Express, Ndls Duronto Ex. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Lucknow. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 44 mins to 6 hours 30 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Abadh Assam Exp, K V Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd, Pnbe Dli Puja S, Fd Dli Exp, Lucknow Mail, Shramjeevi Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Bihar S Kranti or train that run sporadically like Njp Ndls Expres, Lko Ndls Spl, Bsb Adi Exp, Bju Andi Spl, Anvt Garib Rath, Sadbhawna Exp, Lko Ndls Spl, Sadbhavna Exp, Mldt Ndls Spl, Shaheed Express etc. Choose your pickup points from Lucknow( like Mldt Ndls Spl, Sln Adi Exp, Sln Aii Exp, Bsb Adi Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Poorbiya Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Bsb Anvt G Rath, Kaifiyat Exp ).