Chittaranjan To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chittaranjan to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch Chittaranjan 00:33 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13186 Jaynagar Gangasagar Express Chittaranjan 01:02 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Chittaranjan 02:28 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23112 Grd Koaa Expres Chittaranjan 02:28 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp Chittaranjan 02:57 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail Chittaranjan 03:25 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Chittaranjan 03:44 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Chittaranjan 06:36 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Chittaranjan 07:29 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N
12332 Himgiri Express Chittaranjan 07:29 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N
53140 Jasidih kolkata Passenger Chittaranjan 08:30 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
53142 Jsme Koaa Pass Chittaranjan 08:30 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express Chittaranjan 09:42 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12024 Janshatabdi Exp Chittaranjan 10:09 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia Chittaranjan 10:10 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y
12304 Poorva Express Chittaranjan 12:55 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express Chittaranjan 14:06 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11106 Pratham S Sngrm Chittaranjan 16:16 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger Chittaranjan 19:01 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Chittaranjan 20:50 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13158 Muzaffarpur Tirhut Express Chittaranjan 21:26 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N
13156 Sitamarhi Mithilanchal Express Chittaranjan 21:26 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N
15236 Darbhanga howrah express Chittaranjan 22:38 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N
13022 Raxaul mithila Express Chittaranjan 22:57 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express Chittaranjan 23:41 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express Chittaranjan 23:41 KOLKATA 04:25 N N Y N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express Chittaranjan 23:41 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N N

Chittaranjan to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Chittaranjan To Kolkata Trains

Planning to travel from chittaranjan to kolkata via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Mithilanchal Ex, Mithila Express, Jsme Koaa Pass, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Dbg Hwh Express, Lal Quila Exp, Dghr Koaa Pgs, Bui Sdah Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Pnbe Hwh Specia. There are different starting junctions like Chittaranjan. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ganga Sagar Exp, Vibhuti Express, Asr Hwh Express, Lal Quila Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Mithila Express, Grd Koaa Expres, Danapur Hwh Exp, Bui Sdah Exp or train that run sporadically like Gkp Kolkata Exp, Pratham S Sngrm, Himgiri Express, Gkp Koaa Specia, Pnbe Hwh Specia, Poorva Express, Dbg Hwh Express, Jsme Koaa Pass, Tirhut Express, Dghr Koaa Pgs etc. Choose your pickup points from Chittaranjan( like Rajgir Hwh Ch, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Purvanchal Exp, Bui Sdah Exp, Vibhuti Express, Mka Hwh Pass, Mithila Express, Bagh Express, U A Toofan Exp ).