Chittaranjan To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Chittaranjan to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Rajgir Hwh Ch Chittaranjan 00:33 Howrah Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jaynagar Gangasagar Ex... Chittaranjan 01:02 Sealdah 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp Chittaranjan 02:28 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Grd Koaa Expres Chittaranjan 02:28 KOLKATA 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Hwh Exp Chittaranjan 02:57 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Amritsar Howrah mail Chittaranjan 03:25 Howrah Jn 07:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Chittaranjan 03:44 Howrah Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kathgodam Bagh Express Chittaranjan 06:36 Howrah Jn 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gkp Koaa Specia Chittaranjan 07:29 KOLKATA 12:25 N N N N Y N N Book
Himgiri Express Chittaranjan 07:29 Howrah Jn 11:30 N Y Y N N Y N Book
Jasidih kolkata Passen... Chittaranjan 08:30 KOLKATA 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Jsme Koaa Pass Chittaranjan 08:30 KOLKATA 13:35 N N N N N N Y Book
Amritsar Howrah expres... Chittaranjan 09:42 Howrah Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Chittaranjan 10:09 Howrah Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Pnbe Hwh Specia Chittaranjan 10:10 Howrah Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Chittaranjan 12:55 Howrah Jn 16:55 Y N N Y Y N Y Book
Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Chittaranjan 14:06 Howrah Jn 19:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratham S Sngrm Chittaranjan 16:16 KOLKATA 21:45 N N N N N Y N Book
Mokameh howrah Passeng... Chittaranjan 19:01 Howrah Jn 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ballia Sealdah Express Chittaranjan 20:50 Sealdah 03:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Muzaffarpur Tirhut Exp... Chittaranjan 21:26 KOLKATA 03:45 N N Y N N N N Book
Sitamarhi Mithilanchal... Chittaranjan 21:26 KOLKATA 03:45 Y N N N Y N N Book
Darbhanga howrah expre... Chittaranjan 22:38 Howrah Jn 03:00 N N N N Y N N Book
Raxaul mithila Express Chittaranjan 22:57 Howrah Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Chittaranjan 23:41 KOLKATA 04:25 Y Y N N Y N Y Book
Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Chittaranjan 23:41 KOLKATA 04:25 N N Y N N Y N Book
Gorakhpur kolkata Expr... Chittaranjan 23:41 KOLKATA 04:25 N N N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Chittaranjan

Chittaranjan to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Chittaranjan To Kolkata Trains

Planning to travel from Chittaranjan to Kolkata by train? See the list of trains and choose as per your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Kathgodam Bagh Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Pratham S Sngrm, Lal Quila Exp, Amritsar Howrah express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Gorakhpur kolkata Express, Jsme Koaa Pass. You can board your train from different stations such as Chittaranjan. Time taken by different trains is approximately 7 hrs 59 mins to 3 hours 15 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Lal Quila Exp, Vibhuti Express, Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express, Danapur Hwh Exp, Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, Raxaul mithila Express, Grd Koaa Expres, Rajgir Hwh Ch, Amritsar Howrah mail, Ballia Sealdah Express and 14 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Chittaranjan( like Danapur Hwh Exp, Mokameh howrah Passenger, Poorva Express, Gorakhpur kolkata Express, Vibhuti Express, Ballia Sealdah Express, Lal Quila Exp, Amritsar Howrah mail, Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express, Gkp Koaa Specia ).