Kolkata To Chittaranjan Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to ChittaranjanRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Sdah Mfp Fstpgr Sealdah 05:50 Chittaranjan 12:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Pratham S S Exp KOLKATA 07:25 Chittaranjan 11:29 N N N N N N Y Book
Poorva Express Howrah Jn 08:05 Chittaranjan 11:04 Y Y N N Y Y N Book
Howrah udyan Abhatoofa... Howrah Jn 09:35 Chittaranjan 14:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah darbhanga expre... Howrah Jn 11:05 Chittaranjan 14:41 N N N N N Y N Book
Koaa Gkp Specia KOLKATA 11:25 Chittaranjan 16:34 N N Y N N N N Book
Sealdah Ballia Express Sealdah 13:20 Chittaranjan 17:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Expres... Howrah Jn 13:50 Chittaranjan 19:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janshatabdi Exp Howrah Jn 14:05 Chittaranjan 17:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y N Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur Expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 N N Y N N N Y Book
Kolkata Gorakhpur expr... KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 N N N N Y N N Book
Kolkata Purvanchal Exp... KOLKATA 14:30 Chittaranjan 18:47 Y Y N Y N Y N Book
Sealdah Gangasagar Exp... Sealdah 15:40 Chittaranjan 21:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah mithila Express Howrah Jn 15:45 Chittaranjan 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah amritsar Mail Howrah Jn 19:10 Chittaranjan 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Vibhuti Express Howrah Jn 20:00 Chittaranjan 23:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lal Quila Exp KOLKATA 20:15 Chittaranjan 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Janta Express Howrah Jn 20:20 Chittaranjan 00:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Danapur Express Howrah Jn 20:35 Chittaranjan 23:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kolkata Tirhut Express KOLKATA 20:55 Chittaranjan 01:36 N Y N N N N N Book
Kolkata Mithilanchal E... KOLKATA 20:55 Chittaranjan 01:36 N N N Y N N Y Book
Howrah bagh Express Howrah Jn 21:45 Chittaranjan 01:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Koaa Jsme Pass KOLKATA 22:25 Chittaranjan 04:18 N N N N N Y N Book
Kolkata Jasidih Passe... KOLKATA 22:25 Chittaranjan 04:18 Y Y Y Y Y N Y Book
Howrah Mokameh Passeng... Howrah Jn 23:10 Chittaranjan 04:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Himgiri Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Chittaranjan 03:00 N Y N N Y Y N Book
You can also check trains from Chittaranjan to Kolkata

Kolkata to Chittaranjan Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.