Tenali To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tenali to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12733 Narayanadri Exp Tenali Jn 00:10 Secunderabad Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp Tenali Jn 00:15 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Tenali Jn 00:25 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Tenali Jn 02:45 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express Tenali Jn 06:47 Hyderabad Decan 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57652 Repalle Secunderabad passenger Tenali Jn 08:15 Secunderabad Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Tirupati Krishna Express Tenali Jn 11:50 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Tenali Jn 13:00 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 19:07 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N
07106 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 21:45 Hyderabad Decan 05:10 N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 22:00 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Tenali Jn 22:08 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 22:12 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N Y Y Y N Y Y
57619 Repalle Secunderabad Fast Passenger Tenali Jn 22:25 Secunderabad Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12603 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 23:22 Hyderabad Decan 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Tenali to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Tenali To Hyderabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from tenali to hyderabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Hyderabad Exp, Sabari Express, Krishna Express, Charminar Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Ral Sc Fastpass, Narayanadri Exp. There are different starting junctions like Tenali Jn. Different trains running from tenali to hyderabad takes time approximately from 9 hrs 51 mins to 5 hours 45 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Hyderabad Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Ral Sc Passenge, Janmabhoomi Exp, Sabari Express, Krishna Express, Charminar Exp, Ral Sc Fastpass or train that run sporadically like Padmavathi Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Tpty Awb Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from tenali like from Tenali Jn( like Sabari Express, Padmavathi Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Simhapuri Exp, Ral Sc Passenge, Ral Sc Fastpass, Janmabhoomi Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Charminar Exp, Narayanadri Exp ).