Tenali To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tenali to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12733 Narayanadri Exp Tenali Jn 00:10 Secunderabad Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp Tenali Jn 00:15 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp Tenali Jn 00:25 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Tenali Jn 02:45 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Tenali Jn 06:47 Hyderabad Decan 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57652 Repalle Secunderabad p... Tenali Jn 08:15 Secunderabad Jn 17:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Tirupati Krishna Expre... Tenali Jn 11:50 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Tenali Jn 13:00 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 19:07 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N
07106 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 21:45 Hyderabad Decan 05:10 N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 22:00 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Tenali Jn 22:08 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 22:12 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N Y Y Y N Y Y
57619 Repalle Secunderabad F... Tenali Jn 22:25 Secunderabad Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12603 Hyderabad Exp Tenali Jn 23:22 Hyderabad Decan 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Hyderabad to Tenali

Tenali to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.