Hyderabad To Tenali Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to TenaliRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Adilabad Krishna Expre... Bolarum 04:56 Tenali Jn 13:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nsl Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:20 Tenali Jn 12:00 N N Y N N N N Book
Awb Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Tenali Jn 12:28 N N N N N Y N Book
Janmabhoomi Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:10 Tenali Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Secunderabad repalle P... Secunderabad Jn 10:50 Tenali Jn 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyderabad Decan Expres... Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Tenali Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Tenali Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Tenali Jn 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Tenali Jn 22:10 N N Y Y N N N Book
Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Tenali Jn 23:00 Y Y Y N Y Y Y Book
Chennai Exp Hyderabad Decan 16:55 Tenali Jn 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Narayanadri Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:05 Tenali Jn 00:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Padmavati Exp Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Tenali Jn 01:07 Y N N Y Y Y Y Book
Charminar Exp Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Tenali Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N N N Y N N Book
Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Tenali Jn 04:15 N N Y N N N N Book
Kacheguda Repalle Fast... Kacheguda 21:00 Tenali Jn 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Simhapuri Exp Secunderabad Jn 22:30 Tenali Jn 04:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Sc Tpty Spl Secunderabad Jn 23:00 Tenali Jn 06:10 N Y N Y N N N Book
You can also check trains from Tenali to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Tenali Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Tenali Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Tenali? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Sc Tpty Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Chennai Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Padmavati Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Adilabad Krishna Express, Adb Qln Spl and etc. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Medchal. The duration of the journey varies from 9 hrs 2 mins to 5 hours 20 mins. Seven trains run daily are Chennai Exp, Charminar Exp, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger, Hyb Qln Spl, Janmabhoomi Exp, Hyderabad Decan Express, Simhapuri Exp, Adilabad Krishna Express, Narayanadri Exp or some weekly trains like Hyb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Padmavati Exp, Nsl Tpty Spl, Sc Tpty Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Awb Tpty Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bolarum( like Adilabad Krishna Express ), Secunderabad Jn( like Nsl Tpty Spl, Narayanadri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Simhapuri Exp, Secunderabad repalle Passenger, Janmabhoomi Exp, Padmavati Exp, Sc Tpty Spl, Awb Tpty Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Chennai Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Hyderabad Decan Express, Charminar Exp ), Medchal( like Awb Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl ), Kacheguda( like Kacheguda Repalle Fast Passenger ).