Tatanagar To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tatanagar to KolkataRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Jagdalpur Koraput Howr... Tatanagar Jn 01:25 Howrah Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Mail Tatanagar Jn 01:50 Howrah Jn 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hatia Ranchi Howrah ex... Tatanagar Jn 02:13 Howrah Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Steel Exp Tatanagar Jn 06:15 Howrah Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Gitanjali Exp Tatanagar Jn 08:30 Howrah Jn 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah Express Tatanagar Jn 09:35 Howrah Jn 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Rnc Hwh Int Exp Tatanagar Jn 10:15 Howrah Jn 14:20 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Ispat Express Tatanagar Jn 14:30 Howrah Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Tatanagar Jn 15:00 Howrah Jn 19:30 N N N N N N Y Book
Howrah Sup Exp Tatanagar Jn 15:00 Howrah Jn 19:30 Y N N N N N N Book
Ltt Hwh Special Tatanagar Jn 15:25 Howrah Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Lalmati Express Tatanagar Jn 16:27 Howrah Jn 20:30 Y N N N Y N N Book
Bbn Janshatabdi Tatanagar Jn 17:10 Howrah Jn 20:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Okha Howrah Express Tatanagar Jn 23:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Jnaneswari Delx Tatanagar Jn 23:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 N Y Y N N Y Y Book
Pbr Howrah Exp Tatanagar Jn 23:35 Howrah Jn 03:35 Y N N Y Y N N Book
Azad Hind Exp Tatanagar Jn 23:55 Howrah Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Kolkata to Tatanagar

Tatanagar to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.