Kolkata To Tatanagar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Kolkata to TatanagarRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Bbn Janshatabdi Howrah Jn 06:20 Tatanagar Jn 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ispat Express Howrah Jn 06:55 Tatanagar Jn 10:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Lalmati Express Howrah Jn 08:30 Tatanagar Jn 12:17 N Y N N N Y N Book
Gitanjali Exp Howrah Jn 13:50 Tatanagar Jn 17:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Cstm Expres Howrah Jn 14:35 Tatanagar Jn 18:10 N N N N Y N N Book
Hwh Ltt Spl Howrah Jn 14:35 Tatanagar Jn 18:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Hwh Snsi Expres Howrah Jn 14:35 Tatanagar Jn 18:05 N N N Y N N N Book
Hwh Rnc Int Exp Howrah Jn 15:05 Tatanagar Jn 18:50 N N N Y Y Y N Book
Steel Express Howrah Jn 17:30 Tatanagar Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hwh Mumbai Mail Howrah Jn 20:15 Tatanagar Jn 23:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah koraput Express Howrah Jn 21:35 Tatanagar Jn 01:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Azad Hind Exp Howrah Jn 21:55 Tatanagar Jn 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Howrah hatia Express Howrah Jn 22:20 Tatanagar Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Jnaneswarisupdl Howrah Jn 22:55 Tatanagar Jn 02:30 Y N Y Y N N Y Book
Hwh Pbr Okhaex Howrah Jn 22:55 Tatanagar Jn 02:30 N Y N N Y Y N Book
Hwh Adi Express Howrah Jn 23:55 Tatanagar Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
You can also check trains from Tatanagar to Kolkata

Kolkata to Tatanagar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.