Shoranur To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Shoranur to MangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
Ten Ltt Expres Shoranur Jn 00:15 MAJN 07:40 N N Y N N N N Book
Rajdhani Exp Shoranur Jn 00:45 MAJN 05:30 N N Y N Y Y N Book
Poorna Express Shoranur Jn 01:40 MAJN 07:50 N Y N N N N N Book
Ers Cstm Expres Shoranur Jn 01:50 MAJN 07:40 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Shoranur Jn 02:05 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Malabar Exp Shoranur Jn 02:40 Mangalore 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 02:40 Mangalore 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 02:45 Mangalore 09:05 N N Y N N N N Book
Trivandrum central Exp... Shoranur Jn 02:55 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Puducherry Mangalore E... Shoranur Jn 03:40 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N Y N N Book
Santragachi mangalore... Shoranur Jn 03:50 Mangalore 09:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Shoranur Jn 04:10 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kcg Maq Spl Shoranur Jn 04:40 Mangalore 11:20 N N Y N N N N Book
Mangalore Mail Shoranur Jn 05:55 Mangalore 12:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangalore Exp Shoranur Jn 06:20 Mangalore 13:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Maq Garibrath S Shoranur Jn 06:20 Mangalore 13:45 N N N Y N N N Book
Ngt Vsg Expres Shoranur Jn 08:50 Surathkal 15:48 N N Y N N N N Book
Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Shoranur Jn 10:40 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Mangala Ldweep Shoranur Jn 13:05 MAJN 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Shoranur Jn 13:45 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Ms Mangalore Ex Shoranur Jn 14:05 Mangalore 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Hapa Express Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N Book
Ltt Garib Rath Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y Book
Amritsar Exp Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N Y N N N N Book
Sampark Kranthi Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N N N Y N Book
Dehradun Exp Shoranur Jn 15:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N Book
Trivandrum Central Net... Shoranur Jn 16:55 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Shoranur Jn 17:15 MAJN 22:20 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Express Shoranur Jn 17:15 MAJN 22:25 Y N N N N N N Book
Jammu Tawi Navyug Expr... Shoranur Jn 17:25 Mangalore 22:45 N N N N N N Y Book
Madgaon Exp Shoranur Jn 20:10 Surathkal 04:18 N N N N N N Y Book
West Coast Exp Shoranur Jn 22:10 Mangalore 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Book
Nagercoil gandhidham E... Shoranur Jn 22:30 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N Book
Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N Book
Ernakulam okha Express Shoranur Jn 22:30 Surathkal 05:40 N N Y N Y N N Book
Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N Book
Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N Book
Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Shoranur Jn 22:30 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N N Y Book
Tpj Maq Express Shoranur Jn 23:55 Mangalore 05:20 N N N N N Y N Book
You can also check trains from Mangalore to Shoranur

Shoranur to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.